Connect with us

Football

2017 Prep Football Schedule

Cover Photo:  Courtesy Chris Hayes.  Martinsburg Run

RSN Sports presents the 2017 West Virginia prep football season by each week.

Special recognition to Parkersburg’s Ed Forshey for compiling each team’s season schedule.

Current listings through Week Six…

 

WEEK ONE…

Presented by… 

 

Class AAA

Week 1

August 24

GW @ South Charleston

Hedgesville @ Washington

Steubenville Catholic, OH @ Wheeling Central

 

August 25

Brooke @ Wheeling Park

Princeton @ Buckhannon-Upshur

Cincinnati Anderson, OH @ Cabell Midland

Capital @ Johnson Central, KY

James Monroe @ Greenbrier East

Preston @ Hampshire

Huntington @ Belfry, KY

Winfield @ Hurricane

Millbrook, VA @ Jefferson

John Marshall @ University

Martinsburg @ Loudoun Valley, VA

Morgantown @ North Alleghany, PA

Musselman @ Spring Mills

Saint Albans @ Parkersburg

Parkersburg South @ Ripley

Woodrow Wilson @ Riverside

Spring Valley OPEN

 

Class AA

Berkeley Springs @ Petersburg

Graham, VA @ Bluefield

Braxton @ Lincoln

Bridgeport @ Lewis County

Chapmanville @ Sissonville

Clay County @ Gilmer County

East Fairmont @ North Marion

R.C. Byrd @ Fairmont Senior

Frankfort @ Moorefield

Philip Barbour @ Grafton

Hoover @ Scott

Independence @ Midland Trail

James Monroe @ Greenbrier East

Liberty Raleigh @ Westside

Lincoln County @ Shady Spring

Logan @ Man

Mingo Central @ Point Pleasant

Greenbrier West @ Nicholas County

Poca @ Nitro

Weir @ Oak Glen

Valley Fayette @ Oak Hill

Pike View @ Summers County

River View @ Mount View

Roane County @ South Point, OH

Tolsia @ Wayne

Winfield @ Hurricane

Wyoming East @ Fayetteville

Elkins   OPEN

Keyser OPEN

Liberty Harrison  OPEN

Class A

Buffalo @ Dawson Bryant , OH

Wirt County @ Calhoun County

Clay-Battelle @ Hundred

South Harrison @ Doddridge County

Harrison Central, OH @ East Hardy

Wyoming East @ Fayetteville

Clay County @ Gilmer County

Greenbrier West @ Nicholas County

Montcalm @ Hannan

Magnolia @ Parkersburg Catholic

Meadow Bridge @ Van

Independence @ Midland Trail

Frankfort @ Moorefield

River View @ Mount View

Pendleton @ Notre Dame

Symmes Valley, OH @ Paden City

Tucker County @ Pocahontas County

Wahama @ Ravenswood

Webster County @ Richwood

Saint Marys @ Ritchie County

Sherman @ Tug Valley

Summers County @ Pike View

Wayne @ Tolsia

Valley Wetzel @ Tygarts Valley

Tyler Consolidated @ Williamstown

Cameron   OPEN

Madonna OPEN

 

WEEK TWO

September 1

Presented by…  

Class AAA

 

Buckhannon-Upshur @ Ripley

Cabell Midland @ South Charleston

Riverside @ Capital

GW @ Ashland Paul Blazer, KY

Greenbrier East @ Woodrow Wilson

Hedgesville @ South Hagerstown, MD

Spring Valley @ Huntington

Hurricane @ Paintsville, KY

Sherando, VA @ Jefferson

John Marshall @ Mount Ridge, MD

Eastern, D.C. @ Martinsburg

Steubenville, OH @ Morgantown

Chestnut Ridge, PA @ Musselman

Parkersburg South @ University

Preston @ North Marion

Bluefield @ Princeton

Nitro @ Saint Albans

Washington @ Spring Mills

Wheeling Park @ Bridgeport

Hamphsire   OPEN

Parkersburg   OPEN

Brooke     OPEN

 

Class AA

 

Berkeley Springs @ Keyser

Bluefield @ Princeton

Braxton County @ Clay County

Wheeling Park @ Bridgeport

Chapmanville @ Poca

Grafton @ East Fairmont

Elkins @ Philip Barbour

Lewis County @ Fairmont Senior

East Hardy @ Frankfort

Herbert Hoover @ Winfield

Independence @ Pikeview

Point Pleasant @ James Monroe

Notre Dame @ Liberty Harrison

Liberty Raleigh @ Oak Hill

Lincoln @ R.C. Byrd

Lincoln County @ Roane County

Sissonville @ Logan

Man @ Mount View

Wayne @ Mingo Central

Nicholas County @ Shady Spring

Nitro @ Saint Albans

Preston @ North Marion

Oak Glen @ Steubenville Catholic, OH

Petersburg @ Pendleton County

Elkins @ Philip Barbour Van @ Scott

Anacostia, D.C. @ Weir

Westside @ Wyoming East

 

River View   OPEN

 

Class A

Buffalo @ Tolsia

Calhoun County @ Sherman

Hundred @ Cameron

Clay-Battelle @ Beallsville, OH

Doddridge County @ Tyler Consolidated

East Hardy @ Frankfort

Valley Fayette @ Fayetteville

Richwood @ Gilmer County

Midland Trail @ Greenbrier West

Hannan @ Franklin Furnace Green, OH

Madonna @ Tuscarawas Catholic, OH

Magnolia @ Williamstown

Meadow Bridge @ Tug Valley

Twin Valley, VA @ Montcalm

Moorefield @ Pocahontas County

Man @ Mount View

Notre Dame @ Liberty Harrison

Parkersburg Catholic @ Ritchie County

Petersburg @ Pendleton County

Webster County @ Ravenswood

Valley Wetzel @ South Harrison

Saint Marys @ Wirt County

Tygarts Valley @ Tucker County

Van @ Scott

Waterford, OH @ Wahama

Wheeling Central   OPEN

Paden City   OPEN

Summers County   OPEN

 

WEEK THREE

September 8

Presented by Wesbanco of Greater Charleston …  

Class AAA

University @ Brooke

Buckhannon-Upshur   OPEN

Hurricane @ Cabell Midland

Parkersburg @ Capital

Huntington @ GW

Greenbrier East @ Preston

Spring Mills @ Hampshire

Mount Ridge, MD @ Hedgesville

Jefferson @ Musselman

John Marshall @ Weir

Liberty Christian, D.C. @ Martinsburg

Morgantown @ Parkersburg South

Princeton OPEN

Riverside @ Ripley

Spring Valley @ Saint Albans

Johnson Central, KY @ South Charleston

Washington @ Millbrook, VA

Wheeling Park @ Taylor Alderdice, PA

Bluefield @ Woodrow Wilson

 

 

Class AA

 

Francis Scott Key, MD @ Berkeley Springs

Braxton County   OPEN

Bridgeport @ East Fairmont

Winfield @ Chapmanville

Roane County @ Clay County

Elkins @ Lewis County

North Marion @ Fairmont Senior

Frankfort @ R.C. Byrd

Petersburg @ Grafton

Hoover @ Nitro

Independence @ James Monroe

Keyser @ Fort Hill, MD

Liberty Harrison @ Lincoln

Pikeview @ Liberty Raleigh

Tolsia @ Lincoln County

Mingo Central @ Logan

Man @ Westside

Wyoming East @ Nicholas County

Buckeye Local, OH @ Oak Glen

Mount View @ Oak Hill

Philip Barbour @ Notre Dame

Poca @ Buffalo

Point Pleasant @ Warren Local, OH

Scott @ Sissonville

Summers County @ Shady Spring

Wayne   OPEN John Marshall  @ Weir

 

 

Class A

 

Poca @ Buffalo

Calhoun County @ Doddridge County

Cameron @ Valley Wetzel

Clay Battelle   OPEN

Wheeling Central @ East Hardy

Richwood @ Fayetteville

Gilmer County @ Wirt County

Covington, VA @ Greenbrier West

Manchester, OH @ Hannan

Hundred @ Beallsville, OH

Weirton Madonna @ Bridgeport, OH

Meadow Bridge @ Midland Trail

Narrows, VA @ Montcalm

Moorefield @ South Garrett, MD

Mount View @ Oak Hill

Philip Barbour @ Notre Dame

Tygarts Valley @ Paden City

Parkersburg Catholic @ Saint Marys

Pendleton County @ Pocahontas County

Ravenswood   OPEN

Ritchie County @ Frontier, OH

Sherman @ Valley Fayette

South Harrison OPEN

Tolsia @ Lincoln County

North Garrett, MD @ Tucker County

Tug Valley @ Van

Tyler Consolidated @ Webster County

Wahama @ Racine Southern, OH

Williamstown @ Marietta, OH

 

 

Week 4

September 14

Presented by… 

 

September 14

Marietta, OH @ Saint Marys

 

September 15

 

Class AAA

Brooke @ Morgantown

Lincoln @ Buckhannon-Upshur

Capital @ Cabell Midland

GW @ Spring Valley

Bluefield @ Greenbrier East

Hampshire @ Petersburg

Hedgesville @ Jefferson

Parkersburg @ Huntington

Hurricane @ Woodrow Wilson

Bellaire, OH @ John Marshall

Spring Mills @ Martinsburg

Parkersburg South @ Princeton

R.C. Byrd @ Preston

Ripley @ Saint Albans

South Charleston @ Riverside

University @ Wheeling Park

Heritage Leesburg, VA @ Washington

Musselman   OPEN

 

 

Class AA

 

Berkeley Springs @ Frankfort

Bluefield @ Greenbrier East

Lewis County @ Braxton County

Fairmont Senior @ Bridgeport

Chapmanville @ Nitro

Clay County @ Valley Fayette

North Marion  @ Elkins

Grafton @ Notre Dame

Point Pleasant @ Herbert Hoover

Shady Spring @ Independence

Weir @ Keyser

Philip Barbour @ Liberty Harrison

Lincoln @ Buckhannon-Upshur

Van @ Lincoln County

Logan @ Poca

Sissonville @ Mingo Central

Nicholas County @ Roane County

Wyoming East @ Oak Hill

Hampshire @ Petersburg

James Monroe @ Pike View

Hurley, VA @ River View

R.C. Byrd @ Preston County

Wayne @ Winfield

Westside @ Tolsia

 

Scott OPEN

Oak Glen OPEN

Man   OPEN

Liberty Raleigh OPEN

East Fairmont   OPEN

 

Class A

 

Greenbrier West @ Buffalo

Ritchie County @ Calhoun County

Frontier, OH @ Cameron

Valley Wetzel @ Clay-Battelle

Doddridge County @ Tygarts Valley

Pocahontas County @ East Hardy

Fayetteville @ Meadow Bridge

Gilmer County @ Sherman

Hannan @ Hundred

Madonna @ Beallsville, OH

Midland Trail @ Richwood

Tucker County @ Moorefield

Summers County @ Mount View

Grafton @ Notre Dame

Bridgeport, OH @ Paden City

Bath County, VA @ Pendleton County

Ravenswood @ Tyler Consolidated

Steubenville Catholic, OH @ South Harrison

Westside @ Tolsia

Tug Valley @ Phelps, KY

Clay County @ Valley Fayette

Van @ Lincoln County

Wahama @ Belpre, OH

Williamstown @ Wheeling Central

 

Webster County   OPEN

 

 

 

Week Five

 

September 22

presented by…

 

Class AAA

 

Perry Academy, PA @ Brooke

Buckhannon-Upshur @ Greenbrier East

Cabell Midland @ Woodrow Wilson

Capital @ Huntington

Ripley @ GW

Hampshire @ Mount Ridge, MD

Hedgesville @ James Wood, VA

Keyser @ Jefferson

John Marshall @ Parkersburg South

Morgantown @ Martinsburg

Musselman @ Princeton

Marietta, OH @ Parkersburg

Lewis County @ Preston County

Saint Albans @ Riverside

South Charleston @ Spring Valley

South Hagerstown, MD @ Spring Mills

Fairmont Senior @ University

Clark County, VA @ Washington

Cambridge, OH @ Wheeling Park

 

Hurricane   OPEN

 

Class AA

Tazwell, VA @ Bluefield

Braxton County @ Roane County

Bridgeport @ R.C. Byrd

Scott @ Chapmanville

Liberty Raleigh @ Clay County

East Fairmont @ Elkins

Fairmont Senior @ University

Frankfort @ North Garrett, MD

Grafton @ Liberty Harrison

Herbert Hoover @ Sissonville

Westside @ Independence

James Monroe @ Wyoming East

Keyser @ Jefferson

Lewis County @ Preston County

Winfield @ Logan

River View @ Man

Poca @ Mingo Central

Nitro @ Wayne

Warren Local, OH @ Oak Glen

Oak Hill @ Fayetteville

Tucker County @ Philip Barbour

Shady Spring @ Pike View

Mount View @ Point Pleasant

 

North Marion   OPEN

Lincoln   OPEN

Lincoln County   OPEN

Nicholas County   OPEN

Berkeley Springs   OPEN

 

September 23

 

Petersburg @ Weir

 

Class A

Calhoun County @ Tyler Consolidated

Cameron @ Shenandoah, VA

Clay-Battelle @ Tygarts Valley

Ritchie County @ Doddridge County

East Hardy @ South Garrett, MD

Oak Hill @ Fayetteville

Greenbrier West @ Summers County

Paden City @ Hundred

Pendleton County @ Madonna

Magnolia @ Wheeling Central Valley

Fayette @ Midland Trail

Montcalm @ Hurley, VA

Moorefield @ South Harrison

Mount View @ Point Pleasant

Notre Dame @ Webster County

Richwood @ Pocahontas County

Ravenswood @ Williamstown

Sherman @ Van

Tug Valley @ Tolsia

Tucker County @ Philip Barbour

Federal Hocking, OH  @ Wahama

 

Wirt County OPEN

Valley Wetzel OPEN

Saint Marys   OPEN

Parkersburg Catholic OPEN

Meadow Bridge   OPEN

Hannan   OPEN

Buffalo   OPEN

 

 

Week Six

 

September 29

presented by..

 

Class AAA

 

Brooke @ Indian Creek, OH

Buckhannon-Upshur @ Bridgeport

Allegheny, VA  @  Greenbrier East

Keyser @ Hamphire

Preston @ Hedgesville

Huntington @ Ripley

Spring Valley @ Hurricane

Buckeye Local, OH @ John Marshall

Washington @ Martinsburg

Morgantown @ Musselman

Parkersburg @ Wheeling Park

Point Pleasant @ Parkersburg South

Graham, VA @ Princeton

Riverside @ Liberty Raleigh

University @ Saint Albans

Boonesboro, MD @ Spring Mills

Woodrow Wilson @ GW

 

Cabell Midland   OPEN Capital  OPEN

Jefferson   OPEN

 

Class AA

 

Berkeley Springs @ North Marion

Richlands, VA @ Bluefield

Liberty Harrison @ Braxton County

Buckhannon-Upshur @ Bridgeport

Clay County @ Independence

East Fairmont @ Lincoln

Elkins @ Fairmont Senior

Mount Ridge, MD @ Frankfort

Chapmanville @ Hoover

James Monroe @ Nicholas County

Keyser @ Hampshire

R.C. Byrd @ Lewis County

Riverside @ Liberty Raleigh

Lincoln County @ Man

Logan @ Nitro

Edison Local, OH @ Oak Glen

Oak Hill @ Shady Spring

Petersburg @ Philip Barbour

Fayetteville @ Pike View

Sissonville @ Poca

Point Pleasant @ Parkersburg South

Wyoming East @ River View Wayne @ Scott

Weir @ Union Local, OH

 

Westside   OPEN

Winfield   OPEN

Roane County  OPEN

Mingo Central   OPEN

Grafton  OPEN

 

Class A

 

Buffalo @ Tug Valley

Calhoun County @ Clay-Battelle

Paden City @ Cameron

Wirt County @ Doddridge County

East Hardy @ Pendleton County

Fayetteville @ Pike View

Midland Trail @ Gilmer County

Greenbrier West @ Sherman

Jenkins, KY @ Hannan

Mathews, OH @ Madonna

Monroe Central, OH @ Magnolia

Meadow Bridge @ Valley Fayette

Bland, VA @ Montcalm

Mount View @ Notre Dame

Parkersburg Catholic @ Valley Wetzel

Pocahontas County @ Bath County, VA

Ritchie County @ Ravenswood

Tolsia @ South Harrison

Williamstown @ Saint Marys

Summers County @ Webster County

Tucker County @ South Garrett, MD

Van @ Shenandoah, OH

Trimble, OH @ Wahama

 

Moorefield   OPEN

Tygarts Valley   OPEN

Tyler Consolidated   OPEN

Richwood   OPEN

 

 

Week Seven

October 6

presented by…

 

Class AAA

 

Parkersburg South @ Brooke

Lewis County @ Buckhannon-Upshur

Belfry, KY @ Cabell Midland

Capital @ Hurricane

Saint Albans @ GW

Greenbrier East @ Lord Botetourt, VA

Hampshire @ University

Mussleman @ Hedgesville

Spring Mills @ Jefferson

John Marshall @ Warren Local, OH

Martinsburg @ Sherando, VA

Wheeling Park @ Morgantown

Woodrow Wilson @ Parkersburg

Princeton @ Oak Hill

South Charleston @ Ripley

Spring Valley @ Riverside

Washington @ Frankfort

Preston County OPEN

Huntington   OPEN

 

Class AA

 

October 5 (Thursday)

 

R.C. Byrd @ Elkins

 

October 6

 

Brunswick, MD @ Berkeley Springs

Point Pleasant @ Bluefield

Nicholas County @ Braxton County

Bridgeport @ North Marion

Philip Barbour @ East Fairmont

Fairmont Senior @ Weir

Grafton @ Lincoln

Hoover @ Wayne

Independence @ Summers County

James Monroe @ Westside

Keyser @ Man

Roane County @ Liberty Harrison

Lincoln County @ Valley Fayette

Scott @ Logan

Nitro @ Mingo Central

Oak Glen @ East Liverpool, OH

Princeton @ Oak Hill

Pike View @ Wyoming East

Winfield @ Poca

Montcalm @ River View

Shady Spring   OPEN

Sissonville   OPEN

Petersburg   OPEN

Chapmanville   OPEN

Clay County   OPEN

 

Class A

 

October 5 (Thursday)

 

South Harrison @ Tygarts Valley

 

October 6 (Friday)

 

Buffalo @ Williamstown

Saint Marys @ Calhoun County

Cameron @ Connoton Valley, OH

Clay – Battelle @ Paden City

Doddridge County @ Gilmer County

Tucker County @ East Hardy

Pocahontas County @ Greenbrier West

Hannan @ Beallsville, OH

Hundred @ Valley Wetzel

Columbiana Crestview, OH @ Magnolia

Webster County @ Meadow Bridge

Liberty Raleigh @ Midland Trail

Montcalm @ River View

Mount View @ Tolsia

South Garrett, MD @ Notre Dame

Ravenswood @ Wirt County

Van @ Richwood

Tyler Consolidated @ Ritchie County

Independence @ Summers County

Lincoln County @ Valley Fayette

Wahama @ Reedsville Eastern Local, OH

Shadyside, OH @ Wheeling Central

Tug Valley OPEN

Pendleton County OPEN

Sherman OPEN

Fayetteville OPEN

 

October 7 (Saturday)

 

Parkersburg Catholic @ Madonna

 

 

Week Eight

October 13

presented by…

 

Class AAA

 

Brooke @ John Marshall

University @ Buckhannon-Upshur

Parkersburg @ Cabell Midland

Woodrow Wilson @ Capital

Musselman @ Hampshire

Huntington @ Hurricane

Jefferson @ Louden Valley, VA

Martinsburg @ Hedgesville

Riverside @ Morgantown

Fairmont Senior @ Preston

Princeton @ James Monroe

Ripley @ Spring Valley

Saint Albans @ South Charleston

 

Spring Mills   OPEN

Washington  OPEN

Wheeling Park   OPEN

Parkersburg South   OPEN

Greenbrier East   OPEN

GW   OPEN

 

 

Class AA

Clear Springs, MD @ Berkeley Springs

Man @ Bluefield

Braxton County @ Grafton

Bridgeport @ Elkins

Wayne @ Chapmanville

Clay County @ Lincoln County

East Fairmont @ Liberty Harrison

Fairmont Senior @ Preston

Frankfort @ Petersburg

Logan @ Hoover

Independence @ Liberty Raleigh

Princeton @ James Monroe

Allegany, MD @ Keyser

Lewis County @ North Marion

Lincoln @ Roane County

Mingo Central @ Scott

Nicholas County @ Westside

Oak Glen @ Harrison Central, OH

Pike View @ River View

Meigs County, OH @ Point Pleasant

Shady Spring @ Wyoming East

Sissonville @ Winfield

Weir @ Warren Local, OH

 

Poca   OPEN

Oak Hill   OPEN Philip Barbour  OPEN

Nitro OPEN

 

Class A

 

Buffalo @ Valley Fayette

Gilmer County @ Calhoun County

Clay-Battelle @ Cameron

Doddridge County @ Ravenswood

Moorefield @ East Hardy

Fayetteville @ Midland Trail

Greenbrier West @ Richwood

Paden City @ Hannan

Hancock, MD @ Hundred

Madonna @ Van

Magnolia @ Saint Marys

Meadow Bridge @ Summers County

Tug Valley @ Mount View

Parkersburg Catholic @ Notre Dame

Pendelton County @ South Garrett, MD

Pocahontas County @ Tygarts Valley

Webster County @ Ritchie County

Sherman @ South Harrison

Tolsia @ Tyler Consolidated

Frontier, OH @ Valley Wetzel

Wahama @ South Garrett, OH

Wheeling Central @ Martins Ferry, OH

Williamstown @ Wirt County

 

Montcalm   OPEN

Tucker County   OPEN

 

 

Week Nine

October 20

presented by…

 

Class AAA

 

Buckhannon-Upshur @ Brooke

Cabell Midland @ Saint Albans

Spring Valley @ Capital

GW @ Riverside

Greenbrier East @ Parkersburg South

Hampshire @ Hedgesville

South Charleston @ Huntington

Hurricane @ Parkersburg

Jefferson @ Martinsburg

John Marshall @ Morgantown

Musselman @ Washington

University @ Preston

Wheeling Park @ Princeton

Spring Mills @ Mount Ridge, MD

 

Woodrow Wilson OPEN

Ripley   OPEN

 

 

Class AA

 

October 21 (Saturday)

 

Berekely Springs @ Green Street Academy, MD

 

October 20 (Friday)

 

Bluefield @ Oak Hill

North Marion @ Braxton County

Keyser @ Bridgeport

Shady Spring @ Clay County

East Fairmont @ Oak Glen

Elkins @ Lincoln

Grafton @ Fairmont Senior

Hoover @ Mingo Central

Liberty Raleigh @ James Monroe

Philip Barbour @ Lewis County

Liberty Harrison @ R. C. Byrd

Fairview, KY @ Lincoln County

Chapmanville @ Logan

Man @ Point Pleasant

Midland Trail @ Nicholas County

Nitro @ Winfield

Moorefield @ Petersburg

Pike View @ Mount View

Scott @ Poca

River View @ Westside

Roane County @ Ravenswood

Wayne @ Sissonville

East Liverpool, OH @ Weir

 

Wyoming East   OPEN

Independence   OPEN

Frankfort   OPEN

 

 

Class A

 

October 19 (Thursday)

 

Steubenville Catholic, OH @ Madonna

 

October 20 (Friday)

 

Calhoun County @ Webster County

Beallsville, OH @ Cameron

Clay-Battelle @ Connotton Valley, OH

Valley Wetzel @ Doddridge County Buffalo @ Fayetteville  (Saturday, Oct 21)

Hannan @ Gilmer County Tygarts Valley @ Hundred

Magnolia @ Tyler Consolidated

Meadow Bridge @ Montcalm

Midland Trail @ Nicholas County

Moorefield @ Petersburg

Pike View @ Mount View Pendleton County @ Tucker County

Summers County @ Pocahontas County

Roane County @ Ravenswood

Valley Fayette @ Richwood

Wirt County @ Ritchie County

Sherman @ Sheldon Clark, KY

South Harrison @ Saint Marys Tug Valley @ Hurley, VA

Paden City @ Van

Miller, OH @ Wahama

USO Pittsburgh @ Wheeling Central

 

Greenbrier West   OPEN

Tolsia   OPEN

Notre Dame   OPEN

East Hardy   OPEN

 

October 21 (Saturday)

Buffalo @ Fayetteville

Williamstown @ Parkersburg Catholic

 

 

Week Ten

October 27

presented by…

Class AAA

 

Brooke @ Weir

Preston @ Buckhannon-Upshur

Cabell Midland @ Spring Valley

South Charleston @ Capital

Hurricane @ GW

Princeton @ Greenbrier East

Washington @ Hampshire Huntington @ Woodrow Wilson

Jefferson @ South Hagerstown, MD

Martinsburg @ Musselman

Morgantown @ University

Riverside @ Parkersburg

Parkersburg South @ Wheeling Park

Ripley @ Roane County Spring Mills @ North Hagerstown, MD
John Marshall OPEN

Hedgesville OPEN

Saint Albans   OPEN

 

Class AA

 

Ritchie County @ Berkeley Springs

James Monroe @ Bluefield

East Fairmont @ Braxton County

Mingo Central @ Chapmanville

Clay County @ Calhoun County

Elkins @ Grafton

Frankfort @ Keyser

Poca @ Hoover

Wyoming East @ Independence

Liberty Harrison @ Lewis County

Shady Spring @ Liberty Raleigh

Lincoln County @ Buffalo

Logan @ Wayne

Nicholas County @ Pikeview

Sissonville @ Nitro

North Marion @ R.C. Byrd

Oak Glen @ Beaver Local, OH

Midland Trail @ Oak Hill

Petersburg @ Tucker County

Westside @ Point Pleasant

Sherman @ River View

Ripley @ Roane County

Winfield @ Scott

Brooke @ Weir

 

Fairmont Senior OPEN

Bridgeport   OPEN

 

 

Class A

Lincoln County @ Buffalo

Clay County @ Calhoun County

Cameron @ Bridgeport, OH Notre Dame @ Clay-Battelle

South Harrison @ East Hardy

Fayetteville @ Greenbrier West

Hannan @ Phelps, KY

Mount View @ Meadow Bridge

Midland Trail @ Oak Hill

Montcalm @ Webster County

Pendleton County @ Moorefield

Paden City @ Beallsville, OH

Saint Marys @ Ravenswood

Summers County @ Richwood

Ritchie County @ Berkeley Springs

Sherman @ River View

Pikeville, KY @ Tolsia

Petersburg @ Tucker County

Man @ Tug Valley

Tygarts Valley @ Wirt County

Tyler Consolidated @ Valley Wetzel

 

Doddridge County OPEN

Magnolia   OPEN Pocahontas County  OPEN

Valley Fayette   OPEN

Wahama   OPEN

Williamstown   OPEN
October 28 (Saturday)

Gilmer County @ Parkersburg Catholic

Wheeling Central @ Madonna

[O71]

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Football