Connect with us

Football

2019 WV Prep Football Schedule

RSN Sports wishes to thank Ed Forshey of Parkerburg for assembling and providing the individual team schedules used to present our weekly match ups.

Week One

8/29/2019

Presented by…

http://www.DutchMillerAuto.com

GW @ South Charleston

Hedgesville @ Washington

8/30/2019

Class AAA

Brooke @ Wheeling Park

Fairmont Senior @ Buckhannon

Cabell Midland @ Saint Albans

Johnson Central, KY @ Capital

(AA) James Monroe @ Greenbrier East

Preston @ Hampshire

Huntington   OPEN

(AA) Winfield @ Hurricane

Millbrook, VA @ Jefferson

John Marshall @ University

Woodson, D.C. @ Martinsburg

Morgantown @ Parkersburg

Musselman @ Spring Mills

Parkersburg South @ Ripley

Princeton    OPEN

Riverside @ Woodrow Wilson

Spring Valley @ (AA) Wayne

Class AA

Petersburg @ Berkeley Springs

Graham, VA @ Bluefield

Braxton County @ Lincoln

Bridgeport @ Lewis County

Chapmanville @ Sissonville  (Laidley Field)

Clay County @ (A) Sherman

East Fairmont @ North Marion

Liberty Harrison @ Elkins

Fairmont Senior @ (AAA) Buckhannon-Upshur

Frankfort @ (A) Moorefield

Philip Barbour @ Grafton

Herbert Hoover @ Scott

Independence @ (A) Midland Trail

Keyser @ R.C. Byrd

James Monroe @ (AAA) Greenbrier East

Liberty Raleigh @ Westside

Lincoln County @ Shady Spring

Logan @ (A) Man

Nicholas County @ Oak Hill

Poca @ Nitro

Weir @ Oak Glen

Pikeview @ (A) Summers County

Point Pleasant     OPEN

Montcalm @ Riverview

Roane County @ (A) Saint Marys

(AAA) Spring Valley @ Wayne

Winfield @ (AAA) Hurricane

Wyoming East    OPEN

8/31/2019

Mingo Central @ Pikeville, KY

Class A

8/25/2019

Cameron @ West Greene, PA

8/29/2019

Williamstown @ Wheeling Central

8/30/2019

Greenbrier West @ Buffalo

Wirt County @ Calhoun County

Clay-Battelle @ Gilmer County

South Harrison @ Doddridge County

Strasburg, VA @ East Hardy

Federal Hocking, OH @ Hundred

Weirton Madonna @ Bridgeport, OH

Magnolia   OPEN

Van @ Meadow Bridge

(AA) Independence @ Midland Trail

Montcalm @ (AA) Riverview

(AA) Frankfort @ Moorefield

(AA) Rvierview @ Mount View

Pendleton County @ Notre Dame

Paden City @ Frontier, OH

Tucker County @ Pocahontas County

Ravenswood @ Wahama

Richwood @ Webster County

Tyler Consolidated @ Ritchie County

(AA) Clay County @ Sherman

(AA) Roane County @ St. Marys

(AA) Pikeview @ Summers County

Tolsia @ Fairland, OH

Tug Valley @ Hurley, VA

Valley Wetzel @ Tygarts Valley

Linsley @ Pittsburgh Westinghouse

Mapletown, PA @ Trinity

8/31/2019

Hannan @ Parkersburg Catholic

Week Two

Friday 9/6/19

presented by…

http://www.ParMarStores.com

Class AAA

Brooke @ Hedgesville

Buckhannon-Upshur @ Ripley

Parkersburg @ Cabell Midland

South Charleston @ Capital

GW @ Ashland Paul Blazer, KY

Greenbrier East @ Woodrow Wilson

Musselman @ Hampshire County

Riverside @ Huntington

Spring Valley @ Hurricane

Jefferson @ Sherando, VA

(AA) Weir @ John Marshall

Eastern, D.C. @ Martinsburg

Morgantown @ (AA) Bridgeport

Parkersburg South @ University

Preston County @ (AA) North Marion

(AA) Bluefield @ Princeton

Washington @ Spring Mills

(AA) Nitro @ Saint Albans

Wheeling Park @ St. Clairsville, OH

Class AA

Berkeley Springs @ Keyser

Bluefield @ (AAA) Princeton

Lewis County @ Braxton County

(AAA) Morgantown @ Bridgeport

Chapmanville @ Poca

(A). Tolsia @ Clay County

Grafton @ East Fairmont

Elkins @ R.C. Byrd

Lincoln @ Fairmont Senior

(A). East Hardy @ Frankfort

Herbert Hoover @ Winfield

Independence @ Pikeview

James Monroe    OPEN

Liberty Harrison @ (A) South Harrison

(A). Van @ Liberty Raleigh

Lincoln County @ Roane County

Sissonville @ Logan

Man @ (A) Mount View

Wayne @ Mingo Central

Nicholas County @ Shady Spring

Nitro @ (AAA)  Saint Albans

(AAA) Preston County @ North Marion

Oak Glen @ Philip Barbour

Oak Hill @ (A) Midland Trail

Petersburg @ (A) Pendleton County

Point Pleasant     OPEN

River View @ Grundy, VA

(A). Saint Marys @ Scott

Weir @ (AAA) John Marshall

Westside @ Wyoming East

Class A

Buffalo @ Ravenswood

Calhoun County @ Webster County

Hundred @ Cameron

Meadow Bridge @ Clay Battelle

Doddridge County @ Tyler Consolidated

East Hardy @ (AA) Frankfort

Gilmer County @ Richwood

Greenbrier West @ Summers County

Hannan @ Trinity

Carrick, PA @ Weirton Madonna

Magnolia @ Williamstown

Midland Trail @ (AA) Oak Hill

Twin Valley, VA @ Montcalm

Moorefield @ Pocahontas County

(AA) Man @ Mount View

Wirt County @ Paden City

Parkersburg Catholic @ Ritchie County

(AA) Petersburg @ Pendleton County

Sherman @ Tug Valley

(AA) Liberty Harrison @ South Harrison

Saint Marys @ (AA) Scott

Tolsia @ (AA) Clay County

Tygarts Valley @ Tucker County

Valley Wetzel    OPEN

Van @ (AA) Liberty Raleigh

Corning Miller, OH @ Wahama

Steubenville Catholic, OH @ Wheeling Central

Linsly @ Martins Ferry, OH

Week Three

Friday 9/13

http://www.TimshortAcura.com

Class AAA

University @ Brooke

Buckhannon-Upshur @ (AA) Philip Barbour

Cabell Midland @ Spring Valley

Capital @ Hurricane

Huntington @ GW

Greenbrier East @ Saint Albans

Spring Mills @ Hampshire County

Hedgesville @ Wheeling Central

Jefferson @ Musselman

Jefferson @ Preston County

Martinsburg @ Sherando, VA

Fort Hill, MD @ Morgantown

Woodrow Wilson @ Parkersburg

Athens, OH @ Parkersburg South

(AA) Oak Hill @ Princeton

Ripley @ Riverside

Johnson Central, KY @ South Charleston

Washington  OPEN

Class AA

Hancock, MD @ Berkeley Springs

Bluefield @ Lord Botetourt, VA

Poca @ Braxton County

Bridgeport @ Liberty Harrison

Winfield @ Chapmanville

Roane County @ Clay County

R.C. Byrd @ East Fairmont

Elkins @ Lewis County

North Marion @ Fairmont Senior

Frankfort @ Weir

Grafton @ Lincoln

Nitro @ Herbert Hoover

Independence @ River View

(A). Greenbrier West @ James Monroe

Keyser @ Petersburg

Pikeview @ Liberty Raleigh

(A). Tolsia @ Lincoln County

Mingo Central @ Logan

Man @ Westside

Wyoming East @ Nicholas County

Buckeye Local, OH @ Oak Glen

Point Pleasant @ Gallia Academy, OH

Scott @ Sissonville

Wayne    OPEN

Frankfort @ Weir

(AAA) Buckhannon-Upshur @ Philip Barbour

9/14

(A) Summers County @ Shady Spring

Class A

Montcalm @ Buffalo

Calhoun County @ Doddridge County

Cameron @ Valley Wetzel

Clay-Battelle     OPEN
East Hardy      OPEN
Gilmer County @ Wirt County

Greenbrier West @ (AA) James Monroe

Tug Valley @ Hannan

Hundred @ Beallsville, OH

Weirton Madonna @ Strasburg, OH

Shadyside, OH @ Magnolia

Meadow Bridge @ Midland Trail

Moorefield @ Southern Garrett, MD

Mount View @ Tazwell, VA

Paden City @ Van

Parkersburg Catholic @ South Harrison

Pendleton County @ Pocahontas County

Ravenswood    OPEN

Richwood @ Sherman

Ritchie County    OPEN

Saint Marys     OPEN

Tolsia @ Lincoln County

Northern Garrett, MD @ Tucker County

Tygarts Valley @ Webster County

Tyler Consolidated    OPEN

Racine Southern, OH @ Wahama

Williamstown @ Marietta, OH

9/14

Summers County @ (AA) Shady Spring

Wheeling Central @ Linsly

Week Four

9/20

Presented by…

Wesbanco of Charleston – Huntington

Class AAA

Brashear, PA @ Brooke

Buckhannon-Upshur    OPEN
Hurricane @ Cabell Midland

Parkersburg @ Capital

Saint Albans @ GW

(AA) Man @ Greenbrier East

Hampshire County @ (AA) Petersburg

Hedgesville @ Morgantown

Huntington @ Woodrow Wilson

Spring Mills @ Jefferson

Bellaire, OH @ John Marshall

Academy Park, PA @ Martinsburg

Musselman @ Tuscarora, VA

Princeton @ Parkersburg South

(AA) R.C. Byrd @ Preston County

Ripley @ Marietta, OH

Riverside   OPEN
South Charleston @ Spring Valley

University @ Wheeling Park

North Hagerstown, MD @ Washington

Class AA

Berkeley Springs @ Frankfort

Bluefield    OPEN

East Fairmont @ Braxton County

Fairmont Senior @ Bridgeport

Chapmanville @ Nitro

Clay County @ Herbert Hoover

North Marion @ Elkins

Grafton     OPEN
Shady Spring @ Independence

James Monroe @ Pikeview

Weir @ Keyser

Lewis County     OPEN

Philip Barbour @ Liberty Harrison

Liberty Raleigh    OPEN
Nicholas County @ Lincoln

Point Pleasant @ Lincoln County

Logan @ Poca

Man @ (AAA) Greenbrier East

Sissonville @ Mingo Central

Pittsburgh Perry Academy @ Oak Glen

Wyoming East @ Oak Hill

(AAA) Hampshire County @ Petersburg

Hurley, VA @ River View

Roane County   OPEN

R.C. Byrd @ (AAA) Preston County

Scott      OPEN
Wayne @ Winfield

Westside @ (A) Tolsia

Class A

Buffalo @ Sherman

Calhoun County @ Tyler Consolidated

Frontier, OH @ Cameron

Valley Wetzel @ Clay-Battelle

Doddridge County    OPEN
Pocahontas County @ East Hardy

Gilmer County     OPEN

Webster County @ Greenbrier West

Hannan @ Hundred

Vienna Mathews, OH @ Weirton Madonna

River, OH @ Magnolia

Meadow Bridge     OPEN
Midland Trail @ Richwood

Craig County, VA @ Montcalm

Tucker County @ Moorefield

Summers County @ Mount View

Bridgeport, OH @ Paden City

Wirt County @ Parkersburg Catholic

Bath County, VA @ Pendleton County

Ravenswood @ Williamstown

Saint Marys @ Ritchie County

South Harrison     OPEN
(AA) Westside @ Tolsia

Tug Valley @ Van

Tygarts Valley    OPEN
Wahama @ Belpre, OH

Shadyside, OH @ Wheeling Central

Linsly @ Coshocton, OH

Trinity @ Maryland Deaf

Week Five

9/27

Presented by…

http://www.ThomasWV.org

Class AAA

Ripley @ Brooke

Buckhannon-Upshur @ Greenbrier East

Capital @ Cabell Midland

GW @ Spring Valley

Hampshire County @ Mount Ridge, MD

Martinsburg @ Hedgesville

South Charleston @ Huntington

Hurricane @ Woodrow Wilson

Jefferson @ Heritage Lee, VA

John Marshall @ Parkersburg South

Morgantown @ Linsly ( at W. Liberty U.)

Woodgrove, VA @ Musselman

Marietta, OH @ Parkersburg

(AA) Lewis County @ Preston County

Tazewell, VA @ Princeton

Saint Albans @ Riverside

South Hagerstown, MD @ Spring Mills

(AA) Fairmont Senior @ University

Parkview, VA @ Washington

Zanesville, OH @ Wheeling Park

Class AA

Berkeley Springs     OPEN

Richlands, VA @ Bluefield

Braxton County @ Roane County

Bridgeport @ R.C. Byrd

Scott @ Chapmanville

Liberty Raleigh @ Clay County

East Fairmont     OPEN

Elkins @ Philip Barbour

Fairmont Senior @ (AAA) University

Frankfort @ Northern Garrett, MD

Liberty Harrison @ Grafton

Herbert Hoover @ Sissonville

Westside @ Independence

James Monroe @ Wyoming East

Keyser @ Nicholas County

Lewis County @ (AAA) Preston County

North Marion @ Lincoln

Lincoln County @ Oak Hill

Winfield @ Logan

River View @ Man

Poca @ Mingo Central

Nitro @ Wayne

Oak Glen @ East Liverpool, OH

Shady Spring @ Pikeview

Columbus Bishop Sycomore, OH @ Point Pleasant

Petersburg @ Weir

Class A

Buffalo @ Williamstown

Saint Marys @ Calhoun County

Cameron @ Weirton Madonna

Clay Battelle @ Tygarts Valley

Ritchie County @ Doddridge County

East Hardy @ Meadow Bridge

Gilmer County @ Parkersburg Catholic

Greenbrier West     OPEN
Hannan @ Manchester, OH

Paden City @ Hundred

Magnolia @ Frontier, OH
Midland Trail @ Summers County

Montcalm    OPEN
Moorefield @ South Harrison

Mount View @ Webster County

Pendleton County @ Southern Garrett, MD
Richwood @ Pocahontas County

Ravenswood @ Sherman

Tug Valley @ Tolsia

Tucker County   OPEN

Tyler Consolidated @ Wirt County

Valley Wetzel @ Beallsville, OH

Van   OPEN

Federal Hocking, OH @ Wahama

(AAA) Morgantown @ Linsly  (at W. Liberty U.)

9/28

Hudson Western Reserve, OH @ Wheeling Central

Week Six

10/4

Presented by…

https://huntingtonwvarmyrecruiting.business.site/

Class AAA

Brooke @ Indian Creek, OH

John Marshall @ Buckhannon-Upshur

Riverside @ Cabell Midland

Capital @ Spring Valley

Hurricane @ GW

Greenbrier East    OPEN

(AA) Keyser @ Hampshire County

Bishop Sycamore, OH @ Hedgesville

Parkersburg South @ Huntington

Dominion, VA @ Jefferson

Washington @ Martinsburg

Morgantown @ Musselman

Parkersburg    OPEN

Preston County    OPEN
Graham, VA @ Princeton

Saint Albans @ Ripley

South Charleston    OPEN

Spring Mills    OPEN

University @ Albert Gallatin, PA

Wheeling Park   OPEN

Woodrow Wilson   OPEN

Class AA

Berkeley Springs @ (A) Moorefield

Bluefield @ Point Pleasant

Liberty Harrsion @ Braxton County

Bridgeport @ North Marion

Chapmanville @ Herbert Hoover

Clay County @ Independence

East Fairmont @ Lincoln

Elkins    OPEN

Fairmont Senior   OPEN
Mount Ridge, MD @ Frankfort

Northern Garrett, MD @ Grafton

Covington, VA @ James Monroe

Keyser @ (AAA) Hampshire County

R.C. Byrd @ Lewis County

Liberty Harrison @ Braxton County

(A). Summers County @ Liberty Raleigh

Lincoln County @ Man

Logan @ Nitro

Mingo Central   OPEN

Roane County @ Nicholas County

Edison Local, OH @ Oak Glen

Oak Hill @ Pikeview

Petersburg @ Philip Barbour

Sissonville @ Poca

Wyoming East @ River View

Wayne @ Scott

Weir @ Plum, PA

(A). Midland Trail @ Westside

Winfield    OPEN

Class A

Buffalo     OPEN

Calhoun County @ Clay-Battelle

Paden City @ Cameron

Wirt County @ Doddridge County

Sherman @ East Hardy (@ Alderson Broaddus)

Hundred @ Gilmer County

Meadow Bridge @ Greenbrier West

Hannan     OPEN
Weirton Madonna @ Morgantown Trinity

Midland Trail @ (AA) Westside

Van @ Montcalm

(AA) Berkeley Springs @ Moorefield

Mount View   OPEN

Parkersburg Catholic @ Frontier, OH

Pendleton County @ Tucker County

Pocahontas County @ (AA) Shady Spring

Ritchie County @ Ravenswood

Richwood @ Tygarts Valley

South Harrison @ Valley Wetzel

Williamstown @ Saint Marys

Summers County @ (AA) Liberty Raleigh

East Carty, KY @ Tolsia

Pike County Central, KY @ Tug Valley

Tyler Consolidated @ Webster County

Wahama @ Reedsville Eastern, OH

Wheeling Central @ Fort Frye, OH

10/5

Pittsburgh Allderdice @ Wheeling Linsly

Week Seven

10/11

Presented by…

http://www.LGstores.com

Class AAA

Brooke     OPEN

(AA) Lewis County @ Buckhannon-Upshur

Princeton @ Cabell Midland

Capital    OPEN

Parkersburg @ GW

(AA) Oak Hill @ Greenbrier East

Hampshire County @ Albert Gallatin, PA

Musselman @ Hedgesville

Huntington @ Hurricane

Jefferson    OPEN

John Marshall     OPEN
Spring Mills @ Martinsburg

Wheeling Park @ Morgantown

Parkersburg South    OPEN

Preston County @ (AA) Bridgeport

Ripley    OPEN

Spring Valley @ Riverside

Woodrow Wilson @ South Charleston

(AA) Lincoln County @ Saint Albans

Mount Ridge, MD @ University

Washington @ (AA) Frankfort

Class AA

Brusnwick, MD @ Berkeley Springs

Pikeview @ Bluefield

Nicholas County @ Braxton County

(AAA) Preston County @ Bridgeport

Chapmanville    OPEN

Grafton @ Clay County

Philip Barbour @ East Fairmont

Elkins @ Roane County

Fairmont Senior @ Weir

(AAA) Washington @ Frankfort

Herbert Hoover @ Wayne

Independence @ (A) Summers County

James Monroe @ Westside

Keyser     OPEN

Lewis County @ (AAA) Buckhannon-Upshur

Liberty Harrison    OPEN

Liberty Raleigh @ (A) Midland Trail

Lincoln     OPEN

Lincoln County @ (AAA) Saint Albans

Scott @ Logan

Man @ (A) Tug Valley

Nitro @ Mingo Central

North Marion    OPEN

Toronto, OH @ Oak Glen

Oak Hill @ (AAA) Greenbrier East

Petersburg    OPEN

Winfield @ Poca

(A). Wheeling Linsly @ Point Pleasant

River View     OPEN

R.C. Byrd     OPEN

Shady Spring @ Wyoming East

Sissonville    OPEN

Class A

Buffalo @ Tyler Consolidated

Parkersburg Catholic @ Calhoun County

Cameron @ Conotton Valley, OH

Clay-Battell @ Paden City

Doddridge County @ Gilmer County

Tucker County @ East Hardy

Pocahontas County @ Greenbrier West

Montcalm @ Hannan

Hundred @ Valley Wetzel

Weirton Madonna @ Beallsville, OH

Marietta, OH @ Magnolia

Webster County @ Meadow Bridge

(AA) Liberty Raleigh @ Midland Trail

Northern Garrett, MD @ Moorefield

Van @ Mount View

Tygarts Valley @ Pendleton County

Ravenswood @ Racine Southern, OH

Richwood    OPEN

Richie County @ South Harrison

Sherman    OPEN

Saint Marys @ Wirt County

(AA) Independence @ Summers County

East Carter, KY @ Tolsia

Man @ Tug Valley

Wahama @ Reedsville Eastern, OH

Wheeling Central     OPEN

Williamstown @ Warren Local, OH

Wheeling Linsly @ (AA) Point Pleasant

Morgantown Trinity @ Bridgeport, OH

More in Football