Connect with us

Athletics

2022 Prep Football Schedule Taking Shape

Credits to Ed Forshey for use of master schedule.

Coaches and athletic directors across the Mountain State have all but locked in their 2022 prep football schedules for this fall and RSN Sports Network will begin looking at each big week match-ups right here.

Furthermore, RSN/HD Media are already formulating their Stream TV line-up for the coming season. We hope to have the schedule here soon as well.

WEEK ONE

Thursday, August 25

Cabell Midland @ GW

Washington @ Hedgesville

Friday, August 26, 2022

Class AAA

Buckhannon-Upshur @ Bridgeport

Brooke @ Ripley

Capital @ Parkersburg South

Point Pleasant @ Greenbrier East

Hampshire County @ Preston County

Huntington @ Spring Valley

Hurricane @ Winfield

Jefferson @ Millbrook, VA

University @ John Marshall

Lincoln County @ Princeton

Salem, VA @ Martinsburg

Spring Mills @ Musselman

Oak Hill @ Nicholas County

St. Albans @ Parkersburg

Woodrow Wilson @ Riverside

St. Clairsville, OH @ Wheeling Park

Class AA

Petersburg @ Berkeley Springs

Bluefield @ Graham, VA

Lincoln @ Braxton County

Sissonville @ Chapmanville

Clay County @ Midland Trail

North Marion @ East Fairmont

Elkins @ Liberty Harrison

Lewis County @ Fairmont Senior

Moorefield @ Frankfort

Grafton @ Philip Barbour

Scott @ Herbert Hoover

Liberty Raleigh @ Independence

Keyser @ R.C. Byrd

Man @ Logan

Mingo Central OPEN

Oak Hill @ Nicholas County

Nitro @ Poca

Oak Glen @ Weir

Summers County @ Pikeview

Point Pleasant @ Greenbrier East

St. Marys @ Roane County

Shady Spring @ Tug Valley

Wayne @ Tolsia

Westside @ Wyoming East

Hurricane @ Winfield

Linsly TBA

Class A

Buffalo @ Greenbrier West

Calhoun County @ Wirt County

Cameron @ West Greene, PA

Massanutten, VA @ Clay-Battelle

Doddridge County @ South Harrison

Gilmer County @ East Hardy

Hannan TBA

Hundred @ Trinity

Sherman @ James Monroe

Madonna OPEN

New Martinsville Magnolia @ Ravenswood

Man @ Logan

Meadow Bridge @ Van

Clay County @ Midland Trail

Montcalm TBA

Moorefield @ Frankfort

Mount View @ River View

Federal Hocking, OH @ Paden City

Pendleton County TBA

Petersburg @ Berkeley Springs

Pocahontas County @ Tucker County

Webster County @ Richwood

Ritchie County @ Tyler Consolidated

Saint Marys @ Roane County

Summers County @ Pike View

Wayne @ Tolsia

Shady Spring @ Tug Valley

Tygarts Valley @ Valley Wetzel

Racine Southern, OH @ Wahama

Wheeling Central @ Ambridge, PA

Williamstown @ Waterford, OH

WEEK TWO

Friday, September 2, 2022

Class AAA

Bridgeport @ Morgantown

Indian Creek, OH @ Brooke

Ripley @ Buchannon-Upshur

Cabell Midland TBA

Capital @ Hurricane

Ashland Paul Blazer, KY @ GW

Woodrow Wilson @ Greenbrier East

Frankfort @ Hampshire County

Hedgesville @ Warren County, VA

South Charleston @ Huntington

Sherando, VA @ Jefferson

John Marshall @ Weir

Roane County @ Lincoln County

Musselman @ Martinsburg

Oak Hill @ Independence

Riverside @ Parkersburg

University @ Parkersburg South

North Marion @ Preston County

Princeton @ Bluefield

Spring Mills @ Washington

Portsmouth, OH @ Spring Valley

Saint Albans @ Nitro

Pittsburgh Brashear, PA @ Wheeling Park

Class AA

Berkeley Springs @ Green Castle Antrem, PA

Princeton @ Bluefield

Braxton County @ Lewis County

Poca @ Chapmanville

Philip Barbour @ Clay County

East Fairmont @ Grafton

Elkins OPEN

Linsly @ Fairmont Senior

Frankfort @ Hampshire County

Winfield @ Herbert Hoover

Oak Hill @ Independence

North Star, PA @ Keyser

Liberty Harrison @ South Harrison

Liberty Raleigh OPEN

Lincoln OPEN
Logan @ Sissonville

Mingo Central @ Westside

Shady Spring @ Nicholas County

Saint Albans @ Nitro

North Marion @ Preston County

Oak Glen @ R.C. Byrd

Pike View @ Van

Point Pleasant @ Gallia Academy, OH

Roane County @ Lincoln County

Scott @ Wayne

John Marshall @ Weir

Wyoming East vs. Madonna (Laidley Field)

Class A

Petersburg @ Buffalo

Calhoun County @ Valley Wetzel

Cameron @ Hundred

Clay-Battelle @ East Hardy

Tyler Consolidated @ Doddridge County

Webster County @ Gilmer County

Summers County @ Greenbrier West

Hannan TBA

James Monroe @ Pendleton County

Weirton Madonna @ Hancock, MD

Wirt County @ New Martinsville Magnolia

Mount View @ Man

Richwood @ Meadow Bridge

Tolsia @ Midland Trail

Montcalm TBA

Pocahontas County @ Moorefield

Hancock, MD @ Paden City

Ravenswood @ Saint Marys

Ritchie County OPEN

River View OPEN

Tug Valley @ Sherman

Liberty Harrison @ South Harrison

Morgantown Trinity @ Bridgeport, OH

Tucker County @ Tygarts Valley

Pike View @ Van

Wahama vs. Wyoming East (Laidley Field)

Tuscarawas Catholic, OH @ Wheeling Central

Warren Local, OH @ Williamstown

WEEK THREE

September 9, 2022

PARKERSBURG, W.Va. (WV News) — The West Virginia Secondary Schools Activities Commission has released the schedule for the second round of the high school football playoffs.

CLASS AAA

No. 9 George Washington at No. 1 Huntington, Friday, 7:30 p.m.

No. 5 Cabell Midland at No. 4 University, Friday, 7:30 p.m.

No. 7 Spring Valley at No. 2 Martinsburg, Friday, 7:30 p.m.

No. 6 Jefferson at No. 3 Bridgeport, Saturday, 1:30 p.m.

CLASS AA

No. 16 Fairmont Senior at No. 8 Robert C. Byrd, Friday, 7:30 p.m.

No. 13 Frankfort at No. 5 Poca, Saturday, 1:30 p.m.

No. 10 Roane County at No. 2 Independence, Friday, 7:30 p.m.

No. 14 Bluefield at No. 6 North Marion, Friday, 7:30 p.m.

CLASS A

No. 16 Gilmer County at No. 8 Wheeling Central, Saturday, 1:30 p.m.

No. 5 Mount View at No. 4 Ritchie County, Saturday, 1:30 p.m.

No. 7 James Monroe at No. 2 Doddridge County, Saturday, 7:30 p.m.

No. 6 Williamstown at No. 3 East Hardy, Friday, 7:30 p.m.

WEEK 1

Class AAA

Thursday August 26

GW @ Saint Albans

Friday, August 27

Bridgeport @ Buckhannon-Upshur
Ripley @ Brooke
Parkersburg South @ Capital (moved to Monday)
Greenbrier East @ Point Pleasant
Preston County @ Hampshire County
Hedgesville @ Washington
Winfield @ Hurricane
Millbrooke, VA @ Jefferson
John Marshall @ University
Princeton @ Lincoln County
Martinsburg @ Salem, VA
South Charleston @ Morgantown
Musselman @ Spring Mills
Nicholas County @ Oak Hill
Parkersburg @ Huntington
Riverside @ Woodrow Wilson
Cabell Midland @ Spring Valley
Wheeling Park @ St. Clairsville, OH

Class AA


Thursday 8/26
East Fairmont @ North Marion

Friday 8/27
Berkeley Springs @ Petersburg
Bluefield @ Graham, VA (postponed COVID)
Braxton County @ Lincoln
Chapmanville @ Sissonville
Midland Trail @ Clay County
Liberty Harrison @ Elkins (postponed COVID)
Fairmont Sr. @ Lewis County
Frakfort @ Moorefield
Grafton @ Pendleton County
Herbert Hoover @ Scott
Independence @ Liberty Raleigh
R.C. Byrd @ Keyser (postponed)
Logan @ Man
Mingo Central OPEN
Nicholas County @ Oak Hill
Poca @ Nitro
Weir @ Oak Glen
Philip Barbour OPEN
Pikeview @ Summers County
Greenbrier East @ Point Pleasant
Roane County @ St. Marys
Tug Valley @ Shady Spring
Tolsia @ Wayne
Westside @ Wyoming East
Winfield @ Hurricane
Linsly @ Martins Ferry, OH

Class A

Friday, 8/27/21

Greenbrier West @ Buffalo
Wirt County @ Calhoun County
West Greene, PA @ Cameron
Clay Battelle TBA
South Harrison @ Doddridge County
East Hardy @ Gilmer County
Hannan @ Trinity
Montcalm @ Hundred
James Monroe @ Sherman
Weirton Madonna @ Beallsville, OH
Ravenswood @ New Martinsville Magnolia
Logan @ Man
Van @ Meadow Bridge
Midland Trail @ Clay County
Frankfort @ Moorefield
River View @ Mount View
Paden City @ Frontier, OH
Gafton @ Pendleton County
Berkeley Springs @ Petersburg
Tucker County @ Pocahontas County
Richwood @ Wesbster County
Tyler Consolidated @ Ritchie County
Roane County @ St. Marys
Pikeview @ Summers County
Tolsia @ Wayne
Tug Valley @ Shady Spring
Valley Wetzel @ Tygarts Valley
Wahama @ Racine Southern, OH
Ambridge, PA @ Wheeling Central
Waterford, OH @ Williamstown

WEEK 2

Class AAA

Friday 9/3/21

Morgantown @ Bridgeport
Brooke @ Indian Creek, OH
Buckhannon-Upshur @ Ripley
Riverside @ Cabell Midlan
South Charleston @ Capital
GW @ Ashland Paul Blazer, KY
Greenbrier East @ Woodrow Wilson
Hampshire County @ Frankfort
Warren County, VA @ Hedgesville
Huntington @ Hurricane
Jefferson @ Sherando, VA
Weir @ John Marshall
Lincoln County @ Roane County
Martinsburg @ Musselman
Westside @ Oak Hill
Spring Valley @ Parkersburg
Parkersburg South @ University
Preston County @ North Marion
Bluefield @ Princeton
Washington @ Spring Mills
Nitro @ Saint Albans
Wheeling Park @ Steubenville, OH

Class AA

Berkeley Springs @ Keyser
Bluefield @ Princeton
Lewis County @ Braxton County
Chapmanville @ Poca
Philip Barbour @ Clay County
Grafton @ East Fairmont
Elkins @ R.C. Byrd
Hamphsire County @ Frankfort
Herbert Hoover @ Winfield
Independence TBA
South Harrison @ Liberty Harrison
Liberty Raleigh OPEN
Lincoln OPEN
Sissonville @ Logan
Mingo Central @ Wyoming East
Nicholas County @ Shady Spring
Nitro @ Saint Albans
Preston County @ North Marion
Taylor Allderdice, PA @ Oak Glen
Van @ Pikeview
Gallia Academy, OH @ Point Pleasant
Roane County @ Lincoln County
Wayne @ Scott
Weir @ John Marshall
Westside @ Oak Hill

Saturday, 9/4/21
Fairmont Sr. @ Linsly

Class A

Friday, 9/3/21

Buffalo @ Petersburg
Valley Wetzel @ Calhoun County
Hundred @ Cameron
East Hardy @ Clay-Battelle
Doddridge County @ Tyler Consolidated
Gilmer County @ Webster County
Greenbrier West @ Summers County
Hannan @ Wahama
Pendleton County @ James Monroe
Weirton Madonna @ Carrick, PA
New Martinsville Magnolia @ Wirt County
Mount View @ Man
Meadow Bridge @ Richwood
Tolsia @ Midland Trail
Montcalm @ Twin Valley, VA
Moorefield @ Pocahontas County
Paden City @ Hancock, MD
St. Marys @ Ravenswood
Ritchie County OPEN
River View @ Grundy, VA
Sherman @ Tug Valley
South Harrison @ Liberty Harrison
Bridgeport, OH @ Trinity
Tygarts Valley @ Tucker County
Van @ Pikeview
Wheeling Central @ Tscarawas Catholic, OH
Williamstown @ Warren Local, OH

WEEK 3

Friday 9/10/21

Classs AAA

Bridgeport @ Liberty Harrison
University @ Brooke
Buckhannon-Uphsur @ Philip Barbour
Cabell Midland @ HUntington
Capital @ Parkersburg
Hurricane @ GW
R.C. Byrd @ Greenbrier East
Spring Mills @ Hampshire
East Fairmont @ Hedgesville
Jefferson @ Musselman
John Marshall @ Preston County
Ripley @ Lincoln County
Sherando, VA @ Martinsburg
Morgantown OPEN
Oak Hill @ Princeton
Woodrow Wilson @ Parkersburg South
Riverside @ Spring Valley
Saint Albans @ South Charleston
Washington @ Frankfort
Cleveland Villa St. Joe @ Wheeling Park

Class AA

Bluefield @ Pulaski County, VA
Winfield @ Champanville
Clay County @ Roane County
East Fairmont @ Hedgesville
Elkins @ Lewis County
North Marion @ Fairmont Sr.
Washington @ Frankfort
Lincoln @ Grafton
Nitro @ Herbert Hoover
Poca @ Independence
Oak Glen @ Keyser
Bridgeport @ Liberty Harrison
Pikeview @ Liberty Raleigh
Logan @ Wayne
Mingo Central @ Point Pleasant
Wyoming East @ Nicholas County
Buckhannon-Upshur @ Philip Barbour
R.C. Byrd @ Greenbrier East
Scott @ Sissonville
Indian Creek, OH @ Weir
Man @ Westside
Linsly @ Youngstown Mooney, OH

Saturday 9/11/21

Braxton County @ Berkeley Springs
Summers County @ Shady Spring

Class A

Friday, 9/10/21

Buffalo OPEN
Calhoun County @ Doddridge County
Frontier, OH @ Cameron
Valley Wetzel @ Clay-Battelle
Tucker County @ East Hardy
Gilmer County @ Wirt County
james Monroe @ Greenbrier West
Reedsville Eastern, OH @ Hannan
Hundred @ Beallsville, OH
River, OH @ New Martinsville Magnolia
Man @ Westside
Meadow Bridge @ Midland Trail
Paden City @ Montcalm
Moorefield @ Southern Garrett, MD
Mount View @ Tazewell, VA
Petersburg @ Pendleton County
Pocahontas County OPEN
Ravenswood @ Williamstown
Van @ Richwood
Wahama @ Ritchie County
River View OPEN
Sherman OPEN
Tyler Consolidated @ South Harrison
St. Marys OPEN
Tolsia TBA
Trinity @ Millersport, OH
Symmes Valley, OH @ Tug Valley
Tygarts Valley @ Webster County

Saturday, 9/11/21
Wieton Madonna @ Bridgeport, OH
Summers County @ Shady Spring
Wheeling Central @ Bellaire, OH

WEEK 4

Class AAA

Friday 9/17/21

Fairmont Sr. @ Bridgeport
Brooke @ North Marion
Buckhannon-Upshur @ Greenbrier East
Hurricane @ Cabell Midland
Capital @ Riverside
Huntington @ GW
Hampshire County @ Parkview Sterling, VA
Hedgesville @ Morgantown
Spring Mills @ Jefferson
Trimble, OH @ John Marshall
Lincoln County @ Oak Hill
Martinsburg @ Highland Spring, VA
Sherando, VA @ Musselman
Parkersburg South @ Parkersburg
R.C. Byrd @ Preston County
Linsly @ Princeton
Ripley @ Marietta, OH
South Charleston OPEN
Spring Valley @ Saint Albans
University @ Wheeling Park
Independence Ashburn, VA @ Washington
Woodrow Wilson @ Bluefield

Class AA

Thursday 9/16

Nicholas County @ Lincoln

Friday 9/17

Berkeley Springs @ Frankfort
Woodrow Wilson @ Bluefield
East Fairmont @ Braxton County
Chapmanville @ Nitro
Clay County @ Sissonville
Elkins OPEN
Fairmont Senior @ Bridgeport
Grafton @ South Harrison
Wyoming East @ Herbert Hoover
Shady Spring @ Independence
Keyser OPEN
Lewis County @ Roane County
Logan @ Liberty Raleigh
Mingo Central @ Man
Brooke @ North Marion
Point Pleasant @ Oak Glen
Philip Barbour @ Liberty Harrison
Westside @ Pikeview
Poca OPEN
R.C. Byrd @ Preston County
Sherman @ Scott
Wayne @ Winfield
Weir @ Martins Ferry, OH
Lisnly @ Princeton

Class A

Friday, 9/17/21

Williamstown @ Buffalo
Calhoun County @ Tyler Consolidated
Cameron @ New Martinsville Magnolia
Beallsville, OH @ Clay-Battelle
Doddridge County OPEN
Tygarts Valley @ East Hardy
Wahama @ Gilmer County
Webster County @ Greenbrier West
Hannan @ Hundred
Meadow Bridge @ James Monroe
Vienna Mathews, OH @ Wierton Madonna
Mingo Central @ Man
Midland Trail @ Richwood
Montcalm @ Craig County, VA
Tucker County @ Moorefield
Summers County @ Mount View
Trinity @ Paden City
Pendleton County TBA
Pocahontas County @ Petersburg
Wirt County @ Ravenswood
St. Marys @ Ritchie County
Hurley, VA @ River View
Sherman @ Scott
Grafton @ South Harrison
Tolsia TBA
Tug Valley @ Phelps, KY
Frontier, OH @ Valley Wetzel
Van OPEN
Shadyside, OH @ Wheeling Central

WEEK 5

9/24/21

Friday

Class AAA

Bridgeport @ R.C. Byrd
Brooke OPEN
Buckhannon-Upshur OPEN
Parkersburg @ Cabell Midland
Huntington @ Captial
GW OPEN
Greenbrier East OPEN
Keyser @ Hampshire County
Martinsburg @ Hedgesville
Saint Albans @ Hurricane
Jefferson @ North Hagerstown, MD
John Marshall @ Parkersburg South
Point Pleasant @ Lincoln County
Morgantown @ Woodrown Wilson
Musselman OPEN
Oak Hill @ Ripley
Preston County @ East Fairmont
Lord Boteourt, VA @ Princeton
Riverside OPEN
South Charleston @ Spring Valley
Spring Mills OPEN
Fairmont Sr. @ University
Parkview Sterling, VA @ Washington
Wheeling Park OPEN

Class AA

Tucker County @ Berkeley Springs
Richlands, VA @ Bluefield
Braxton County OPEN
Scott @ Chapmanville
Liberty Raleigh @ Clay County
Preston County @ East Fairmont
Elkins @ Philip Barbour
Fairmont Sr. @ University
Frankfort @ Northern Garrett, MD
Liberty Harrison @ Grafton
Herbert Hoover @ Sissonville
Westside @ Independence
Keyser @ Hampshire County
Lewis County OPEN
North Marion @ Lincoln
Winfield @ Logan
Poca @ Mingo Central
Nicholas County OPEN
Nitro @ Wayne
Beaver Local, OH @ Oak Glen
Shady Spring @ Pikeview
Point Pleasant @ Lincoln County
Bridgeport @ R.C. Byrd
Roane County @ Buffalo
Marietta, OH @ Weir
Linsly @ Steubenville, OH

Class A

Fridy, 9/24/21

Roane County @ Buffalo
St. Marys @ Calhoun County
Clay-Battelle @ Tygarts Valley
Ritchie County @ Doddridge County
East Hardy OPEN
Gilmer County @ South Harrison
Greenbrier West OPEN
Manchester, OH @ Hannan
Paden City @ Hundred
James Monroe @ Covington, VA
Monroe Central, OH @ New Martinsville Magnolia
Man @ Wheeling Central
Meadow Bridge OPEN
Midland Trail @ Summers County
Montcalm OPEN
Moorefield @ Petersburg
Mount View OPEN
South Garrett, MD @ Pendleton County
Richwood @ Pocahontas County
Ravenswood @ Sherman
River View @ Van
Tolsia @ Wahama
Trinity @ Racine Southern, OH
Tucker County @ Berkeley Springs
Hurley, VA @ Tug Valley
Tyler Consolidated @ Wirt County
Valley Wetzel @ Beallsville, OH
Webster County OPEN
Williamstown OPEN

Saturday 9/25/21
Cameron @ Weirton Madonna

WEEK 6

October 1, 2021

Class AAA

Parkersburg South @ Bridgeport
Marietta, OH @ Brooke
John Marshall @ Buckhannon-Upshur
Cabell Midland @ Oak Hill
Capital OPEN
GW @ South Charleston
Greenbrier East OPEN
Hampshire County OPEN
Hedgesville @ Spring Mills
Spring Valley @ Huntington
Hurricane @ Parkersburg
South Hagerstown, MD @ Jefferson
Lincoln County @ Raceland, KY
Washington @ Martinsburg
Musselman @ Morgantown
Preston County OPEN
Princeton @ Woodrow Wilson
Roane County @ Ripley
Riverside @ Saint Albans
University OPEN
Fairmont St. @ Wheeling Park

Class AA

Oak Glen @ Berkeley Springs
Bluefield OPEN
Liberty Harrison @ Braxton County
Chapmanville @ Herbert Hoover
Clay County @ Webster County
East Fairmont OPEN
Grafton @ Elkins
Fairmont Sr. @ Wheeling Park
Mt. Ridge, MD @ Frankfort
Independence @ Summers County
Keyser @ Northern Garrett, MD
Lincoln @ Lewis County
Logan @ Nitro
Wayne @ Liberty Raleigh
Greenbrier East @ Mingo Central
Nicholas County @ Midland Trail
North Marion OPEN
Petersburg @ Philip Barbour
James Monroe @ Pikeview
Sissonville @ Poca
Point Pleasant OPEN
R.C. Byrd TBA
Roane County @ Ripley
Scott OPEN
Shady Spring @ Westside
Weir @ Wheeling Central
Winfield OPEN
Wyoming East @ River View

Saturday 10/2/21
McGuffey, PA @ Linsly

Class A

Thursday 9/30/21
Richwood @ Tygarts Valley

Friday 10/1/21

Buffalo @ Man
Calhoun County @ Paden City
Cameron @ Trinity
Hancock, MD @ Clay-Battelle
Wirt County @ Doddridge County
Pocahontas County @ East Hardy
Gilmer County OPEN
Greenbrier West @ Meadow Bridge
Hannan TBA
Hundred @ Wahama
James Monroe @ Pikeview
Weirton Madonna OPEN
Union Local, OH @ New Martinsville Magnolia
Nicholas County @ Midland Trail
Van @ Montcalm
Moorefield OPEN
Mount View @ Sherman
Pendleton County @ Tucker County
Petersburg @ Philip Barbour
Ritchie County @ Ravenswood
Wyoming East @ River View
South Harrison @ Valley Wetzel
Williamstown @ St. Marys
Independence @ Summers County
Tolsia @ Tug Valley
Tyler Consolidated OPEN
Clay County @ Webster County
Weir @ Wheeling Central

WEEK 7

October 8, 2021

Class AAA

Preston County @ Bridgeport
Oak Glen @ Brooke
Lewis County @ Buckhannon-Upshur
Cabell Midland @ Capital
Oak Hill @ Greenbrier East
Hampshire County @ Petersburg
Musselman @ Hedgesville
Woodrow Wilson @ Huntington
Hurricane @ Lincoln County
James Wood, VA @ Jefferson
John Marshall OPEN
Wheeling Park @ Morgantown
Parkersburg @ South Charleston
Parkersburg South OPEN
Princeton OPEN
Saint Albans @ Ripley
Frankfort @ Spring Mills
Fairmont Sr. @ Spring Valley
University @ Albert Gallatin, PA
Washington OPEN

Saturday 10/9
Martinsburg @ Painesville Riverside,PA

Class AA

Thursday 10/7/21
North Marion @ Elkins

Friday 10/8/21
Berekley Springs OPEN
Pikeview @ Bluefield
Nicholas County @ Braxton County
Chapmanville OPEN
Nitro @ Clay County
Philip Barbour @ East Fairmont
Fairmont Sr. @ Spring Valley
Frankfort @ Spring Mills
Richwood @ Grafton
Herbert Hoover @ Wayne
Independence @ Midland Trail
Point Pleasant @ Keyser
Lewis County @ Buckhannon-Upshur
Liberty Harrison OPEN
Liberty Raleigh @ Westside
Lincoln @ R.C. Byrd
Scott @ Logan
Tolsia @ Mingo Central
Oak Glen @ Brooke
Winfield @ Poca
Roane County OPEN
Shady Spring @ Wyoming East
Sissonville OPEN
Williamstown @ Weir
Linsly @ Canton Catholic, OH

WEEK 8

Class AAA

Thursday 10/14/21
Brooke @ John Marshall

Friday 10/15/21

Bridgeport OPEN
University @ Buckhannon-Upshur
GW @ Cabell Midland
Spring Valley @ Capital
Greenbrier East @ Ripley
Hamphsire Coutny @ Berkeley Springs
Princeton @ Hedgesville
St. Albans @ Huntington
Hurricane OPEN
Jefferson OPEN
Clay County @ Lincoln County
Spring Mills @ Martinsburg
Parkersburg South @ Morgantown
Wheeling Park @ Musselman
Oak Hill OPEN
Parkersburg OPEN
Washington @ Preston County
South Charleston @ Riverside
Woorow Wilson OPEN

Class AA

Friday 10/15/21

Hampshire County @ Berkeley Springs
Bluefield @ Tazwell, VA
Braxton County @ Roane County
Wayne @ Chapmanville
Clay County @ Lincoln County
East Fairmont @ Liberty Harrison
Elkins @ Lincoln
R.C. Byrd @ Fairmont Sr.
Frankfort OPEN
Philip Barbour @ Grafton
Herbert Hoover OPEN
Man @ Independence
Keyser @ Allegany, MD
Lewis County @ North Marion
Liberty Raleigh @ Scott
Logan @ Poca
Mingo Central @ Shady Spring
Nicholas County @ Westside
Nitro OPEN
East Liverpool, OH @ Oak Glen
Pikeview OPEN
Point Pleasant @ Wyoming East
Sissonville @ Winfield
Weir @ Albert Gallatin, PA
Linsly @ Dover, OH

WEEK 9

Friday 10/22/21
Bridgeport @ Princeton
Brooke W Wheeling Park
Buckhannon-Upshur @ Grafton
Cabell Midland @ Parkersburg South
Capital @ Hurricane
Woodrow Wilson @ GW
Greenbrier East @ Hampshire County
Hedgesville OPEN
Huntington @ South Charleston
Jefferson @ Martinsburg
Morgantown @ John Marshall
Lincoln County OPEN
Musselman @ Washington
Bluefield @ Oak Hill
Parkersburg @ Riverside
University @ Preston County
Ripley @ Shady Spring
North Hagerstown, MD @ Spring Mills
Spring Valley OPEN
St. Albans OPEN

Class AA

Friday 10/22/21
Berkeley Springs @ East Fairmont
Bluefield @ Oak Hill
Webster County @ Braxton County
Chapmanville @ Logan
Clay County @ River View
Elkins @ Frankfort
Fairmont Sr. OPEN
Buckhannon-Upshur @ Grafton
Herbert Hoover @ Mingo Central
Independence @ Nicholas County
Moorefield @ Keyser
Philip Barbour @ Lewis County
Liberty Harrison @ Lincoln
Liberty Raleigh @ James Monroe
Nitro @ Winfield
North Marion @ Oak Glen
Wyoming East @ Pikeview
Scott @ Poca
Man @ Point Pleasant
R.C. Byrd TBA
Roane County @ Doddridge County
Ripley @ Shady Spring
Wayne @ Sissonville
East Liverpool, OH @ Weir
Tug Valley @ Westside

Saturday, 10/23/21
Louisville, OH @ Linsly

WEEK 10

Class AAA

Friday 10/29/21

Musselman @ Bridgeport
Brooke @ Weir
Preston County @ Buckhannon-Upshur
Cabell Midland OPEN
St. Albans @ Capital
GW @ Parkersburg
Princeton @ Greenbrier East
Washington @ Hampshire County
Hedgesville @ Jefferson
Huntington OPEN
South Charleston @ Hurricane
Oak Glen @ John Marshall
Lincoln County @ Riverside
Martinsburg @ Spring Valley
Morgantown @ University
Oak Hill @ Woodrow Wilson
Parkersburg South @ Wheeling Park
Ripley @ Point Pleasant
Albert Gallatin, PA @ Spring Mills

Class AA

Friday, 10/29/21

Clear Springs, MD @ Berkeley Springs
Bluefield @ Ridgeview, VA
Braxton County @ South Harrison
Mingo Central @ Chapmanville
Clay County OPEN
East Fairmont @ Lewis County
Elkins @ Fairmont Sr.
Frankfort @ North Marion
Grafton OPEN
Wyoming East @ Independence
Keyser @ Mt. Ridge, MD
Liberty Harrison @ R.C. Byrd
Shady Spring @ Liberty Raleigh
Lincoln @ Philip Barbour
Logan OPEN
James Monroe @ Nicholas County
Sissonville @ Nitro
Oak Glen @ John Marshall
River View @ Pikeview
Poca @ Herbert Hoover
Ripley @ Point Pleasant
Roane County @ Ravenswood
Winfield @ Scott
Wayne OPEN
Westside @ Mount View
Linsley @ Hollisdayburg, PA

WEEK 11

Friday 11/5/21

Bridgeport @ Lincoln
Preston County @ Brooke
Buckhannon-Upshur @ Elkins
Cabell Midland @ St. Albans
Capital @ GW
Hedgesville @ Hampshire County
Huntington @ Riverside
Hurricane @ Spring Valley
Jefferson @ Washington
Wheeling Park @ John Marshall
Martingsburg OPEN
Morgantown @ Spring Mills
Oak Hill @ University
Parkersburg @ Musselman
Princeton @ Parkersburg South
Ripley OPEN
Woodrow Wilson @ South Charleston

Class AA

Friday, 11/5/21

Berkeley Springs @ Moorefield
Mingo Central @ Bluefield
Braxton County @ Clay County
Man @ Chapmanville
Fairmont Sr. @ East Fairmont
Buckhannon-Upshur @ Elkins
Frankfort @ Keyser
Lewis County @ Grafton
Logan @ Herbert Hoover
Independence TBA
Liberty Harrison @ North Marion
Liberty Raleigh @ Wyoming East
Bridgeport @ Lincoln
Pikeview @ Nicholas County
Scott @ Nitro
Oak Glen OPEN
R.C. Byrd @ Philip Barbour
Poca @ Wayne
Point Pleasant @ Winfield
Sissonville @ Roane County
Shady Spring OPEN
Weir OPEN
Westside OPEN
Linsly OPEN

2020

Week ONE

Presented by

http://www.parmarstores.com

CLASS AAA

Thursday, September 3

Friday, September 4

Bridgeport @ Morgantown

Hedgesville @ Brooke

Ripley @ Buckhannon-Upshur

GW @ Jefferson

Woodrow Wilson @ Greenbrier East

(AA) Frankfort @ Hampshire

Hurricane @ Huntington

Cabell Midland @ Riverside

John Marshall @ (AA) Weir

(AA) Roane County @ Lincoln County

Mussleman @ Martinsburg

Oak Hill @ (AA) Westside

Parkersburg @ Spring Valley

University @ Parkersburg South

(AA) North Marion @ Preston County

Princeton @ (AA) Bluefield

Spring Mills @ Washington

St. Clairsville, OH @ Wheeling Park

Monday, September 7

Capital @ South Charleston (Noon)

St. Albans @ (AA) Nitro (Noon)

Class AA

Keyser @ Berkeley Springs

(AAA) Princeton @ Bluefield

Braxton County @ Lewis County

Chapmanville   IDLE

Clay County @ Philip Barbour

East Fairmont @ Grafton

R.C. Byrd @ Elkins

Fairmont Senior @ Lincoln

(AAA) Hampshire @ Frankfort

Pikeview @ Independence

Liberty Harrison @ (A) South Harrison

Liberty Raleigh @ (A) Van

Logan    IDLE

Mingo Central @ Wyoming East

Shady Spring @ Nicholas County

Nitro @ (AAA) St. Albans

North Marion @ (AAA) Preston

Oak Glen @ Point Pleasant

Poca @ (A) Wheeling Central

Roane County @ (AAA) Lincoln County

Scott @ Wayne

Sissonville @ (A) St. Marys

Weir @ (AAA) John Marshall

Linsly @ Martins Ferry, OH

Monday, September 7

Winfield @ Hoover

Class A

Ravenswood @ Buffalo

Calhoun County @ Valley Wetzel

Cameron @ Hundred

Clay-Battelle @ Zanesville Rosecrans, OH

Tyler Consolidated @ Doddridge County

Petersburg @ East Hardy

Webster County @ Gilmer County

Summers County @ Greenbrier West

Hannan   TBA

James Monre    TBA

Wahama @ Weirton Madonna

Man     IDLE

Ritchie County @ New Martinsville Magnolia

Richwood @ Meadow Bridge

Midland Trail @ Tolsia

River View @ Montcalm

Pocahontas County @ Moorefield

Mount View   TBA

Paden City @ Federal Hocking, OH

Pendleton County   TBA

Tug Valley @ Sherman

(AA) Liberty Harrison @ South Harrison

(AA) Sissonville @ St. Marys

Wirt County @ Trinity

Tucker County @ Tygarts Valley

(AA) Poca @ Wheeling Central

Marietta, OH @ Williamstown

WEEK TWO

presented by…

Friday, September 11

Class AAA

(AA) Liberty Harrison @ Bridgeport

Brooke @ University

(AA) Philip Barbour @ Buckhannon-Upshur

Huntington @ Cabell Midland

Parkersburg @ Capital

GW @ Hurricane

Greenbrier East @ (AA) Poca

Hampshire @ Spring Mills

Wheeling Park @ Hedgesville

Musselman @ Jefferson

Preston County @ John Marshall

Lincoln County @ Ripley

Martinsburg   TBA

Morgantown   TBA

Princeton @ Oak Hill

Parkersburg South @ Woodrow Wilson

Spring Valley @ Riverside

South Charleston @ St. Albans

(AA) Berkeley Springs @ Washington

Class AA

Berkeley Springs @ (AAA) Washington

Bluefield    TBA

(A ) Tolsia @ Braxton County

Chapmanville   IDLE
Clay County @ Roane County

East Fairmont @ R. C. Byrd

Lewis County @ Elkins

Fairmont Senior @ North Marion

Weir @ Frankfort

Lincoln @ Grafton

Herbert Hoover @ Nitro

(A ) River View @ Independence

Keyser @ Oak Glen

Liberty Harrison @ (AAA) Bridgeport

Liberty Raleigh @ Pikeview

Logan     IDLE
Mingo Central   TBA

Nicholas County @ Wyoming East

Philip Barbour @ (AAA) Buckhannon-Upshur

(AAA) Greenbrier East @ Poca

Point Pleasant   TBA

Sissonville @ Scott

Shady Spring @ Summers County

(A ) St. Marys @ Wayne

Westsdie @ (A) Greenbrier West

(A ) Wheeling Central @ Winfield

Linsley @ Steubenville, OH

Class A

Buffalo @ Montcalm

Doddridge County @ Calhoun County

Cameron @ Trinity

Clay-Battelle @ Valley Wetzel

East Hardy @ Moorefield

Wirt County @ Gilmer County

(AA) Westside @ Greenbrier West

Hannan   TBA

Beallsville, OH @ Hundred

James Monroe   TBA

Weirton Madonna  TBA

Man    IDLE

New Martinsville Magnolia @ Shadyside, OH

Midland Trail @ Meadow Bridge

Mount View   TBA

Van @ Paden City

Pendleton County @ (AA) Petersburg

Pocahontas County @ Tucker County

Williamstown @ Ravenswood

Sherman @ Richwood

Ritchie County @ Wahama

River View @ (AA) Independence

South Harrison @ Tyler Consolidated

(A ) St. Marys @ Wayne

(AA) Shady Spring @ Summers County

Tolsia @ (AA) Braxton County

Tug Valley    TBA

Webster County @ Tygarts Valley

Wheeling Central @  (AA) Winfield

WEEK THREE

presented by…

Friday, September 18

Class AAA

Brooke    TBA

Buckhannon-Uphsur @ Hampshire

Cabell Midland @ Hurricane

Riverside @ Capital

GW @ Huntington

(AA) Wyoming East @ Greenbrier East

Morgantown @ Hedgesville

Jefferson @ Spring Mills

John Marshall @ (AA) Oak Glen

Oak Hill @ Lincoln County

Martinsburg @ South Charleston

Musselman @ Holidaysburg, PA

Parkersburg @ Marietta, OH

Parkersburg South @ Princeton

Preston County @ R.C. Byrd

(AA) Lewis County @ Ripley

St. Albans @ Spring Valley

Wheeling Park @ University

Washington @ (AA) Keyser

(AA) Bluefield @ Woodrow Wilson

Class AA

Frankfort @ Berkeley Springs

Bluefield @ (AAA) Woodrow Wilson

Braxton County @ East Fairmont

Nitro  @ Chapmanville (?)

Herbert Hoover @ Clay County

Elkins @ North Marion

(A ) South Harrison @ Grafton

Independence @ Shady Spring

(AAA) Washington @ Keyser

Lewis County @ (AAA) Ripley

Liberty Harrison @ Philip Barbour

(A ) Montcalm @ Liberty Raleigh

Nicholas County @ Lincoln

Poca @ Logan  (?)

Man @ Mingo Central (?)

(AAA) John Marshall @ Oak Glen

Pikeview @ James Monroe

Point Pleasant   TBA

(AAA) Preston County @ R.C. Byrd

(A ) Ravenswood @ Roane County

Scott @ (A) Sherman

(A ) Pendleton County @ Sissonville

Winfield @ Wayne

Linsly @ Weir

Tuesday, Septembe 22

Wyoming East @ Westside

Class A

Thursday, September 17

Ritchie County @ St. Marys

Buffalo @ Greenbrier West

Tyler Consolidated @ Calhoun County

Cameron @ Frontier, OH
Clay-Battelle @ Beallsville, OH
Doddridge County @ Van

Meadow Bridge @ East Hardy

Gilmer County @ Wahama

Hannan   TBA

Hundred   TBA

Pikeview @ James Monroe

Weirton Madonna @ Conotton Valley, OH

(A ) Man @ Mingo Central (?)

New Martinsville Magnolia @ River, OH

Richwood @ Midland Trail

Montcalm @ (AA) Liberty Raleigh

Moorefield @ Tucker County

Mount View @ Summers County

Pendleton County @ (AA) Sissonville

Petersburg @ Pocahontas County

Ravenswood @ (AA) Roane County

River View     TBA

(AA) Scott @ Sherman

South Harrison @ (AA) Grafton

Tolsia @ Tug Valley

Trinity @ Federal Hocking, OH

Tygarts Valley @ Valley Wetzel

Webster County @ Wirt County

Wheeling Central @ Shadyside, OH

Williamstown @ Fort Frye, OH

Saturday, September 19

Paden City @ Bridgeport, OH

WEEK FOUR

presented by…

Friday, September 25

Class AAA

(AA) R.C. Byrd @ Bridgeport

Brooke @ Hampshire

Greenbrier East @ Buckhannon-Upshur

Cabell Midland @ Parkersburg

Capital @ Huntington

Musselman @ GW

Washington @ Hedgesville

Hurricane @ St. Albans

Parkersburg South @ John Marshall

Lincoln County @ Point Pleasant

Martinsburg  TBA

Woodrow Wilson @ Morgantown

Ripley @ Oak Hill

Preston County @ Lewis County

(AA) Bluefield @ Princeton

Spring Valley @ South Charleston

Spring Mills @ (AA) Frankfort

University @ (AA) Fairmont Senior

Steiubenville, OH @ Wheeling Park

Saturday, September 26

Jefferson @ Riverside

Class AA

(A ) Tucker County @ Berkeley Springs

Bluefield @ AAA Princeton

Roane County @ Braxton County

Chapmanville @ Scott (TBD)

Clay County @ Liberty Raleigh

East Fairmont  TBA

Philip Barbour @ Elkins

AAA University @ Fairmont Senior

AAA Spring Mills @ Frankfort

Grafton @ Liberty Harrison

Sissonville @ Herbert Hoover

Nicholas County @ Keyser

Lewis County @ AAA Preston County

Lincoln @ North Marion

Logan @ Winfield   (TBD)

Mingo Central @ Poca

Wayne @ Nitro

North Marion @ Lincoln

Oak Glen    (TBD)

AAA Lincoln County @ Point Pleasant

R.C. Byrd @ AAA Bridgeport

Weir @ Marietta, OH

Linsly @ Dover, OH

Saturday, September 26

Independence @ Westside

Pikeview @ Shady Spring

Class A

Buffalo @ Williamstown

Calhoun County @ St. Marys

Cameron   TBA

Tygarts Valley @ Clay-Battelle

Doddridge County @ Ritchie County

East Hardy @ Shadyside, OH

Trinity @ Gilmer County

Greebrier West @ Webster County

Hundred @ Paden City

Montcalm @ James Monroe

Man @ Wheeling Central

Frontier, OH @ New Martinsville Magnolia

Meadow Bridge @ South Harrison

Summers County @ Midland Trail

(AA) Petersburg @ Moorefield

Tug Valley @ Mount View

Pendleton   TBA

Pocahontas County @ Richwood

Sherman @ Ravenswood

Tolsia @ East Carter, KY

Tucker County @ Berkeley Springs

Wirt County @ Tyler Consolidated

Beallsville, OH @ Valley Wetzel

Wahama   TBA

Saturday, September 26

Weirton Madonna @ Steubenville Catholic, OH

Van @ River View

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

More in Athletics