Connect with us

Athletics

2020 WV Prep Football Weekly Schedule

Credits to Ed Forshey for use of master schedule.

Week ONE

Presented by

http://www.parmarstores.com

CLASS AAA

Thursday, September 3

Friday, September 4

Bridgeport @ Morgantown

Hedgesville @ Brooke

Ripley @ Buckhannon-Upshur

GW @ Jefferson

Woodrow Wilson @ Greenbrier East

(AA) Frankfort @ Hampshire

Hurricane @ Huntington

Cabell Midland @ Riverside

John Marshall @ (AA) Weir

(AA) Roane County @ Lincoln County

Mussleman @ Martinsburg

Oak Hill @ (AA) Westside

Parkersburg @ Spring Valley

University @ Parkersburg South

(AA) North Marion @ Preston County

Princeton @ (AA) Bluefield

Spring Mills @ Washington

St. Clairsville, OH @ Wheeling Park

Monday, September 7

Capital @ South Charleston (Noon)

St. Albans @ (AA) Nitro (Noon)

Class AA

Keyser @ Berkeley Springs

(AAA) Princeton @ Bluefield

Braxton County @ Lewis County

Chapmanville   IDLE

Clay County @ Philip Barbour

East Fairmont @ Grafton

R.C. Byrd @ Elkins

Fairmont Senior @ Lincoln

(AAA) Hampshire @ Frankfort

Pikeview @ Independence

Liberty Harrison @ (A) South Harrison

Liberty Raleigh @ (A) Van

Logan    IDLE

Mingo Central @ Wyoming East

Shady Spring @ Nicholas County

Nitro @ (AAA) St. Albans

North Marion @ (AAA) Preston

Oak Glen @ Point Pleasant

Poca @ (A) Wheeling Central

Roane County @ (AAA) Lincoln County

Scott @ Wayne

Sissonville @ (A) St. Marys

Weir @ (AAA) John Marshall

Linsly @ Martins Ferry, OH

Monday, September 7

Winfield @ Hoover

Class A

Ravenswood @ Buffalo

Calhoun County @ Valley Wetzel

Cameron @ Hundred

Clay-Battelle @ Zanesville Rosecrans, OH

Tyler Consolidated @ Doddridge County

Petersburg @ East Hardy

Webster County @ Gilmer County

Summers County @ Greenbrier West

Hannan   TBA

James Monre    TBA

Wahama @ Weirton Madonna

Man     IDLE

Ritchie County @ New Martinsville Magnolia

Richwood @ Meadow Bridge

Midland Trail @ Tolsia

River View @ Montcalm

Pocahontas County @ Moorefield

Mount View   TBA

Paden City @ Federal Hocking, OH

Pendleton County   TBA

Tug Valley @ Sherman

(AA) Liberty Harrison @ South Harrison

(AA) Sissonville @ St. Marys

Wirt County @ Trinity

Tucker County @ Tygarts Valley

(AA) Poca @ Wheeling Central

Marietta, OH @ Williamstown

WEEK TWO

presented by…

Friday, September 11

Class AAA

(AA) Liberty Harrison @ Bridgeport

Brooke @ University

(AA) Philip Barbour @ Buckhannon-Upshur

Huntington @ Cabell Midland

Parkersburg @ Capital

GW @ Hurricane

Greenbrier East @ (AA) Poca

Hampshire @ Spring Mills

Wheeling Park @ Hedgesville

Musselman @ Jefferson

Preston County @ John Marshall

Lincoln County @ Ripley

Martinsburg   TBA

Morgantown   TBA

Princeton @ Oak Hill

Parkersburg South @ Woodrow Wilson

Spring Valley @ Riverside

South Charleston @ St. Albans

(AA) Berkeley Springs @ Washington

Class AA

Berkeley Springs @ (AAA) Washington

Bluefield    TBA

(A ) Tolsia @ Braxton County

Chapmanville   IDLE
Clay County @ Roane County

East Fairmont @ R. C. Byrd

Lewis County @ Elkins

Fairmont Senior @ North Marion

Weir @ Frankfort

Lincoln @ Grafton

Herbert Hoover @ Nitro

(A ) River View @ Independence

Keyser @ Oak Glen

Liberty Harrison @ (AAA) Bridgeport

Liberty Raleigh @ Pikeview

Logan     IDLE
Mingo Central   TBA

Nicholas County @ Wyoming East

Philip Barbour @ (AAA) Buckhannon-Upshur

(AAA) Greenbrier East @ Poca

Point Pleasant   TBA

Sissonville @ Scott

Shady Spring @ Summers County

(A ) St. Marys @ Wayne

Westsdie @ (A) Greenbrier West

(A ) Wheeling Central @ Winfield

Linsley @ Steubenville, OH

Class A

Buffalo @ Montcalm

Doddridge County @ Calhoun County

Cameron @ Trinity

Clay-Battelle @ Valley Wetzel

East Hardy @ Moorefield

Wirt County @ Gilmer County

(AA) Westside @ Greenbrier West

Hannan   TBA

Beallsville, OH @ Hundred

James Monroe   TBA

Weirton Madonna  TBA

Man    IDLE

New Martinsville Magnolia @ Shadyside, OH

Midland Trail @ Meadow Bridge

Mount View   TBA

Van @ Paden City

Pendleton County @ (AA) Petersburg

Pocahontas County @ Tucker County

Williamstown @ Ravenswood

Sherman @ Richwood

Ritchie County @ Wahama

River View @ (AA) Independence

South Harrison @ Tyler Consolidated

(A ) St. Marys @ Wayne

(AA) Shady Spring @ Summers County

Tolsia @ (AA) Braxton County

Tug Valley    TBA

Webster County @ Tygarts Valley

Wheeling Central @  (AA) Winfield

WEEK THREE

presented by…

Friday, September 18

Class AAA

Brooke    TBA

Buckhannon-Uphsur @ Hampshire

Cabell Midland @ Hurricane

Riverside @ Capital

GW @ Huntington

(AA) Wyoming East @ Greenbrier East

Morgantown @ Hedgesville

Jefferson @ Spring Mills

John Marshall @ (AA) Oak Glen

Oak Hill @ Lincoln County

Martinsburg @ South Charleston

Musselman @ Holidaysburg, PA

Parkersburg @ Marietta, OH

Parkersburg South @ Princeton

Preston County @ R.C. Byrd

(AA) Lewis County @ Ripley

St. Albans @ Spring Valley

Wheeling Park @ University

Washington @ (AA) Keyser

(AA) Bluefield @ Woodrow Wilson

Class AA

Frankfort @ Berkeley Springs

Bluefield @ (AAA) Woodrow Wilson

Braxton County @ East Fairmont

Nitro  @ Chapmanville (?)

Herbert Hoover @ Clay County

Elkins @ North Marion

(A ) South Harrison @ Grafton

Independence @ Shady Spring

(AAA) Washington @ Keyser

Lewis County @ (AAA) Ripley

Liberty Harrison @ Philip Barbour

(A ) Montcalm @ Liberty Raleigh

Nicholas County @ Lincoln

Poca @ Logan  (?)

Man @ Mingo Central (?)

(AAA) John Marshall @ Oak Glen

Pikeview @ James Monroe

Point Pleasant   TBA

(AAA) Preston County @ R.C. Byrd

(A ) Ravenswood @ Roane County

Scott @ (A) Sherman

(A ) Pendleton County @ Sissonville

Winfield @ Wayne

Linsly @ Weir

Tuesday, Septembe 22

Wyoming East @ Westside

Class A

Thursday, September 17

Ritchie County @ St. Marys

Buffalo @ Greenbrier West

Tyler Consolidated @ Calhoun County

Cameron @ Frontier, OH
Clay-Battelle @ Beallsville, OH
Doddridge County @ Van

Meadow Bridge @ East Hardy

Gilmer County @ Wahama

Hannan   TBA

Hundred   TBA

Pikeview @ James Monroe

Weirton Madonna @ Conotton Valley, OH

(A ) Man @ Mingo Central (?)

New Martinsville Magnolia @ River, OH

Richwood @ Midland Trail

Montcalm @ (AA) Liberty Raleigh

Moorefield @ Tucker County

Mount View @ Summers County

Pendleton County @ (AA) Sissonville

Petersburg @ Pocahontas County

Ravenswood @ (AA) Roane County

River View     TBA

(AA) Scott @ Sherman

South Harrison @ (AA) Grafton

Tolsia @ Tug Valley

Trinity @ Federal Hocking, OH

Tygarts Valley @ Valley Wetzel

Webster County @ Wirt County

Wheeling Central @ Shadyside, OH

Williamstown @ Fort Frye, OH

Saturday, September 19

Paden City @ Bridgeport, OH

WEEK FOUR

presented by…

Friday, September 25

Class AAA

(AA) R.C. Byrd @ Bridgeport

Brooke @ Hampshire

Greenbrier East @ Buckhannon-Upshur

Cabell Midland @ Parkersburg

Capital @ Huntington

Musselman @ GW

Washington @ Hedgesville

Hurricane @ St. Albans

Parkersburg South @ John Marshall

Lincoln County @ Point Pleasant

Martinsburg  TBA

Woodrow Wilson @ Morgantown

Ripley @ Oak Hill

Preston County @ Lewis County

(AA) Bluefield @ Princeton

Spring Valley @ South Charleston

Spring Mills @ (AA) Frankfort

University @ (AA) Fairmont Senior

Steiubenville, OH @ Wheeling Park

Saturday, September 26

Jefferson @ Riverside

Class AA

(A ) Tucker County @ Berkeley Springs

Bluefield @ AAA Princeton

Roane County @ Braxton County

Chapmanville @ Scott (TBD)

Clay County @ Liberty Raleigh

East Fairmont  TBA

Philip Barbour @ Elkins

AAA University @ Fairmont Senior

AAA Spring Mills @ Frankfort

Grafton @ Liberty Harrison

Sissonville @ Herbert Hoover

Nicholas County @ Keyser

Lewis County @ AAA Preston County

Lincoln @ North Marion

Logan @ Winfield   (TBD)

Mingo Central @ Poca

Wayne @ Nitro

North Marion @ Lincoln

Oak Glen    (TBD)

AAA Lincoln County @ Point Pleasant

R.C. Byrd @ AAA Bridgeport

Weir @ Marietta, OH

Linsly @ Dover, OH

Saturday, September 26

Independence @ Westside

Pikeview @ Shady Spring

Class A

Buffalo @ Williamstown

Calhoun County @ St. Marys

Cameron   TBA

Tygarts Valley @ Clay-Battelle

Doddridge County @ Ritchie County

East Hardy @ Shadyside, OH

Trinity @ Gilmer County

Greebrier West @ Webster County

Hundred @ Paden City

Montcalm @ James Monroe

Man @ Wheeling Central

Frontier, OH @ New Martinsville Magnolia

Meadow Bridge @ South Harrison

Summers County @ Midland Trail

(AA) Petersburg @ Moorefield

Tug Valley @ Mount View

Pendleton   TBA

Pocahontas County @ Richwood

Sherman @ Ravenswood

Tolsia @ East Carter, KY

Tucker County @ Berkeley Springs

Wirt County @ Tyler Consolidated

Beallsville, OH @ Valley Wetzel

Wahama   TBA

Saturday, September 26

Weirton Madonna @ Steubenville Catholic, OH

Van @ River View

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

More in Athletics