Connect with us

Uncategorized

Girls State Tourney Front Row

Cover photograph by WV Sports Photography for RSN Sports

Motown SV 1

LIVE STREAM PPV Video, Scores, Brackets & More!

video produced by Video Productions

RSN Easy Links presented by…

Dutch Miller Auto Group banner 1

LIVE PPV StreamTV on NFHS Network  EASY LINKS…

$9.95,  30 day Subscription Link HERE

(gets you all semifinal and final games both girls and boys!)

2021 Tournament NFHS Network LIVE STREAM Links

Championship Game

Semifinal – Huntington vs. Morgantown

Semifinal – GW vs. Cabell Midland

#6 Woodrow Wilson vs. #3 GW 4/29, 9:30 AM

#7 Jefferson vs. #2 Cabell Midland 4/29, 1 PM

#8 Martinsburg vs. #1 Huntington 4/29 5:30 PM

#5 Wheeling Park vs. #4 Morgantown 4/29 9 PM

Championship Game

Semifinal – Fairmont Senior vs. Logan

Semifinal – Nitro vs. North Marion

#6 Midland Trail vs. #3 Nitro, 4/28, 9:30 AM

#7 Hampshire vs.  #2 North Marion, 4/28, 1 PM

#8 Lewis  County vs. #1 Fairmont Senior, 4/28 5:30 PM

#5 Pikeview vs. #4 Logan, 4/28, 9 PM

Championship Game

Semi-final – Parkersburg Catholic vs. Williamstown

Semi-final – Petersburg vs. Wyoming East

#4 Frankfort vs. #5 Williamstown  4/27, 11:15 AM

#8 Ravenswood vs. #1 Parkersburg Catholic 4/27, 7:15 PM

#6 Charleston Catholic vs. #3 Petersburg 4/28, 11:15 AM

#7 Mingo Central vs. #2 Wyoming East 4/28, 7:15 PM

Championship – Tug Valley vs. Cameron

Semi-final – Tug Valley vs. Tucker County

Semi-final – Cameron vs. Calhoun County

#7 River View vs. #2 Calhoun County 4/27 Quarterfinal

#6 Madonna vs. #3 Cameron 4/27, 1 PM Quarterfinal 

#1 Tug Valley vs. #8 Pendleton County 4/27, 5:30 PM  Quarterfinal

#5 Webster County vs. #4 Tucker County 4/27, 9 PM

2019 Tournament Archives

Wednesday, March 6 Quarterfinals

9:30AM  Trinity vs. Magnolia

11:15AM  Huntington vs. Greenbrier East

1PM  Summers County vs. Parkersburg Catholic

5:30PM  Midland Trail vs. Huntington St. Joe

7:15PM  Hampshire vs. Parkersburg

9PM  Tucker County vs. Wheeling Central

Thursday, March 7 Quarterfinals

9:30AM Sissonville vs. Wayne

11:15AM South Charleston vs. Wheeling Park

1PM  Bridgeport vs. Wyoming East

5:30PM  Bluefield vs. Fairmont Senior

7:15PM  Martinsburg vs. University

9PM   Frankfort vs. Lincoln

Friday, March 8 Semifinals TBA

9:30AM    Class A Semifinal  Trinity vs. Pkbg. Catholic

11:15AM    AA Semifinal  Wayne vs. Wyoming East

1PM   Class A Semifinal   Htg. St. Joe vs. Wheeling Central

5:30PM  AAA Semifinal   South Charleston vs. Parkersburg

7:15PM  AA Semifinal   Frankfort vs. Fairmont Senior

9PM  AAA Semifinal   University vs. Greenbrier East

Saturday, March 9 Championships

12PM   Class A Championship Game

2:30PM  Class AA Championship Game

7:15PM   Class AAA Championship Game

2018 State Tourney Archive On Demand….

Girls Semis – Wayne vs. Wyoming East
Girls Semis – Tucker Co. vs. Wheeling Central
Girls Semis – Frankfort vs. North Marion
PM Girls Semis – Wheeling Park vs. Buckhannon-Upshur
PM Girls Semis – Htg St. Joe vs. Summers County
Girls Semis – Parkersburg vs. Pkbg South

Saturday, March 10 Championships

Class AA Championship
Class A Championship
Class AAA Championship

Check back regularly for updates…

BRACKETS PRESENTED BY…

Herman Cormany logo 2

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

More in Uncategorized